Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nashik-New Delhi Daily Second Alternate Chain Very useful chain Less halts, Daily in the sense of Slot sharing Even faster than Chain of Dadar Varanasi SF and Dakshin, and Goes to New delhi

8672/Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New Delhi Daily Superfast Second Alt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 16 2012 (12:25)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 42m  10 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 37m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 3
 M  TF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SM  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m7117.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1106:08+163m4135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+212m11116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+212m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+235m21240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:1211:20+1:132m31400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:0712:00+1:0910m51424.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+3417:10+4210m51731.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 4m
301 intermediate stations01:30746.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:2818:43+1:303m131477.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+1:4220:20+1:475m231569.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+1:3100:28+1:4112m541861.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:5601:40+1:593m241958.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+1:4503:53+1:523m242076.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2:2806:44+2:282m342264.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+2:27-442271.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site