Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest connection from Mumbai/Kalyan/Nashik to Gwalior/Agra/Mathura.

8674/Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JHS-GWL daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 16 2012 (12:43)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+5??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1509:13+183m??152.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1410:30+106m??1119.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1910:58+185m??1134.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+132m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1212:45+142m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1515:10+1315m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-817:15+25m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+155m??1748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+522m??1834.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4821:05+545m??1840.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3610m??1840.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+2912m??21132.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4503:33+383m??21229.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:23+323m??21347.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+392m??21401.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#17/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+252m??21507.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+222m??21535.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+20-??21543.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.