Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest connection from Mumbai/Kalyan/Nashik to Gwalior/Agra/Mathura.

8674/Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JHS-GWL daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 16 2012 (12:43PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+7??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+203m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+192m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2115:10+2015m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-217:15+85m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+165m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m??1833.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??1840.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??1840.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??21132.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??21229.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??21347.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+5906:09+592m??21401.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+4907:52+522m??21506.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??21535.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+37-??21542.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site