Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest connection from Mumbai/Kalyan/Nashik to Gwalior/Agra/Mathura.

8674/Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JHS-GWL daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 16 2012 (12:43)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+3??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:13+143m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+76m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1510:58+135m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+911:50+112m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+912:45+112m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1215:10+1115m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-717:15+35m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+819:30+135m??1748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4120:40+492m??1834.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+515m??1840.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2222:00+2210m??1840.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+2012m??21132.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2703:33+283m??21229.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2305:23+263m??21347.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3106:09+312m??21401.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#17/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1307:52+162m??21506.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+142m??21535.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+12-??21542.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site