Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8675/Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 16 2012 (1:48PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2074 km  1 xfers
#1. 04036/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Tri-weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 7h 1m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 21m Distance: 1757 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Tri-weekly) Special/04036
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -11:30-??10.042662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??1152.075326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??1265.059239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:58-17:08-10m??1317.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 7h 1m
0 intermediate stations06:410.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1323:59+1510m??1317.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1502:00+1510m??2431.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1702:40+182m??2481.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+703:40+810m??2512.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3904:25+392m??2570.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2621.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5305:14+525m??2626.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2673.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+4907:20+5415m??2696.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:41+1:192m??2717.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4710:00+505m??2830.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??2863.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5911:00+592m??2905.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:022m??2938.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0311:36+1:032m??2948.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:012m??2982.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:0513:00+1:035m??21046.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:25+1:1310m??21154.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m??21254.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:13+1:172m??21288.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+552m??21379.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4319:10+4720m??21421.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5420:11+542m??21501.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0020:35+1:002m??21534.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+502m??21608.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5423:05+5510m??21681.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3601:08+385m??31811.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2704:24+292m??32045.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+192m??32068.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+29-??32074.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site