Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is an alternative chain and pretty safe one to travel between jammu and mumbai..!!!!

8676/Σ JAT-BCT ALternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  Sep 16 2012 (14:08)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+5??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+1610m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+29-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2607:20+1:3115m??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:5307:41+1:542m??2597.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:4010:00+1:395m??2710.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:4610:30+1:472m??2743.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5111:00+1:512m??2785.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:5511:25+1:562m??2818.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5911:36+1:592m??2828.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1:5512:10+1:582m??2863.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2:0413:00+2:025m??2926.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2:1414:25+2:1510m??21034.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1115:47+2:122m??21135.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2:1316:13+2:132m??21168.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:5017:57+1:572m??21260.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:4819:10+1:4920m??21301.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1:5420:11+1:542m??21381.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5920:35+2:002m??21415.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5021:52+1:502m??21488.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:5423:05+1:5510m??21561.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:4001:08+1:415m??31691.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1:1404:24+1:142m??31925.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:062m??31948.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+1:27-??31954.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site