Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is an alternative chain and pretty safe one to travel between jammu and mumbai..!!!!

8676/Σ JAT-BCT ALternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  Sep 16 2012 (14:08)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1953 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+8??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55263.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1523:25+1610m??1263.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+1-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??2575.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+142m??2596.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+210:00+65m??2709.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+132m??2742.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??2784.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+202m??2817.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:36+222m??2827.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1812:10+222m??2862.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2813:00+265m??2925.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3610m??21033.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3715:47+372m??21134.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3816:13+382m??21167.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+517:57+162m??21259.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+619:10+1220m??21300.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+2020:11+202m??21380.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??21414.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1721:52+182m??21487.070121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??21560.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:08+135m??31690.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1704:24+192m??31924.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+404:55+62m??31947.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+16-??31953.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site