Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nashik/Manmad/Bhusawal to Indore Triweekly Superfast Very useful for people of Nashik

8679/Σ Nashik/Manmad/Bhusawal to Indore Triweekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 16 2012 (14:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 1670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1:35110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1:4116:45+1:412m7117.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1:5017:10+1:523m4135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1:5218:23+1:475m01102.056294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2:0219:35+2:032m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:2522:40+2:2710m61424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0905:05+2:1010m22823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 17m
280 intermediate stations02:20584.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:25+4:0007:40+4:0315m341407.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+3:5608:06+3:562m141417.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+4:0508:28+4:042m141446.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+4:0208:55+4:012m041475.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+4:0209:09+4:012m041487.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+4:0309:22+4:022m041500.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#14/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+4:0509:50+4:052m241530.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4:0910:06+4:091m041549.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+4:1011:20+4:1220m641590.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+4:2311:57+4:282m141631.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#18/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+3:25-341670.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site