Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links the extreme points of India.

868/Σ Naga-Malabar Link. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 07 2012 (09:43)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 3804 km  1 xfers
#1. 15666/Dimapur - Kamakhya BG Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 64h 15m Distance: 3554 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Dimapur/DMV
Arrives @ 22:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dimapur - Kamakhya BG Express/15666
#1|--|DMV»Dimapur (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  22:22+2022:24+202m??137.038180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#3|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1023:45+1430m??169.044142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#4!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+312m??2101.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  00:44+3900:46+422m??2115.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6!==!KWMKampur  01:14+5601:16+1:002m??2142.03868mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+5301:48+525m??2159.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  02:16+5202:18+522m??2193.04862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:30+4403:45+4215m??2250.02060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#10|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+3??2250.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+306:37+32m??2257.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#12|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+185m??2298.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#13|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+2808:19+292m??2363.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#14|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+209:40+55m??2407.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+212m??2435.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#16%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0411:05+1:082m??2514.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0711:32+1:112m??2532.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#18!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:4112:20+1:422m??2592.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:1714:25+1:2215m??2658.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:3215:30+1:342m??2745.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:45+1:0315m??2893.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??2928.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:5521:05+1:562m??21017.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#24/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+2:1521:58+2:125m??21078.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+1:4001:05+1:3920m??31224.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2:0103:00+1:5715m??31339.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+2:0404:27+2:042m??31455.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:1905:25+2:192m??31518.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+2:2705:58+2:282m??31561.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+3:0607:00+3:055m??31633.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+3:1107:45+3:115m??31661.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+3:0308:40+3:0220m??31680.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+3:1309:30+3:162m??31751.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:2410:25+3:225m??31827.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:5812:02+2:582m??31902.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+3:1012:55+3:102m??31975.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:0713:55+3:065m??32044.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+3:0815:50+2:4345m??32105.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:0118:55+3:022m??32306.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:4721:55+2:4815m??32455.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:25432.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:20+2:3204:25+2:515m??42887.0448mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3368.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:58+2:4506:00+2:452m??42955.07392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:4606:55+2:445m??43016.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:2408:30+2:235m??43100.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20121.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2:5209:55+2:555m??43221.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2:4811:20+2:5110m??43280.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+3:0012:05+3:002m??43330.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+2:3513:25+2:345m??43381.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+2:3514:40+2:405m??43437.05281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+2:4916:10+3:043m??43512.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+3:1017:05+3:102m??43567.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2:5717:45+2:585m??43583.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:45+3:2718:50+3:275m??43644.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#54%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+3:3619:21+3:371m??43669.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+3:4119:30+3:412m??43678.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:3220:00+3:322m??43699.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:45+3:2420:50+3:255m??43739.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59+022:00+01m??43802.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#59/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+2:46-??43804.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site