Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

8680/Σ Ahmedabad Kochuveli (AC) Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 16 2012 (14:59)
024
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1997 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+5??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??146.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1607:00+162m??164.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+1507:47+155m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+222m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1909:27+205m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2609:47+262m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2810:16+282m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+3310:34+332m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+2012:18+202m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+9-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??1493.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??1510.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+718:10+85m??1542.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+315m??1822.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1101:00+1:112m??2982.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1101:40+1:122m??21029.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1102:25+1:1710m??21058.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1003:24+1:132m??21118.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1203:54+1:132m??21146.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#21%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+5005:24+502m??21249.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+3706:22+402m??21308.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#23%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+4808:10+5010m??21371.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+482m??21418.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+3710:15+375m??21504.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3311:40+345m??21593.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3312:25+332m??21634.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4310m??21679.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+4314:05+423m??21712.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+515m??21784.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:45+1:062m??21844.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+1:2417:11+1:242m??21870.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:2617:22+1:271m??21879.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:2617:42+1:272m??21899.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+5819:00+585m??21940.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#36/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+33-??21997.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site