Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good connectivity between the two stations.. Less cost.. Both of them are express trains..

8685/Σ jammu-dli-mfp daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 16 2012 (15:09)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 53m  73 halts  Distance: 2571 km  1 xfers
#1. 14034/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 15m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 15:07
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 03:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail/14034 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  15:05+4415:07+462m210.054662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#2/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m0122.040491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  16:20+4616:30+4910m1153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  16:41+5316:43+532m2162.063334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  16:55+5616:57+562m2174.057352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0017:11+1:012m1186.052365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:28+1:0117:30+1:032m21100.042382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m21104.055387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0417:45+1:042m01109.052390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0818:10+1:092m21129.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1118:30+1:112m21144.016337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  19:00+1:0419:05+1:045m11152.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  19:48+1:0019:50+1:002m11192.039256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  20:13+5320:15+582m11207.024252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+512m21223.034241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2922:15+355m21265.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+412m11281.033243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+3723:45+4110m31317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4901:50+4910m22431.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+1:1102:27+1:173m22473.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:51+1:3102:53+1:312m12506.046252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+1:1303:40+1:142m12540.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1903:55+1:192m02557.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:23+1:2404:25+1:242m12585.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:40+1:3104:42+1:312m12602.063220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  04:58+1:3805:00+1:382m12619.020215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:20+1:3905:22+1:432m22626.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:45+1:29-12629.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 52m
83 intermediate stations07:150.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+2:3207:45+2:3230m163629.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:2808:45+2:275m13649.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+2:4509:13+2:502m13675.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#32/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2:4909:30+2:502m13686.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#33/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+2:5110:28+2:532m13760.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#34/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+2:4411:25+2:4810m13790.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#35/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5812:00+3:015m23817.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2:5413:05+3:005m13880.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#37/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+2:5914:22+2:585m03951.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#38/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+2:5415:17+2:552m331014.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+2:4615:53+2:462m031047.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+2:4718:10+2:3525m131116.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#41/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+2:3218:53+2:222m331144.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#42/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+2:4119:36+2:492m231187.051112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:4920:40+2:4610m231233.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+2:5521:06+2:552m231261.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  21:55+3:0222:00+3:015m231322.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+2:4522:28+2:462m231351.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+2:3123:45+2:3215m131385.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+2:5400:30+2:572m041434.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:5401:00+2:535m041455.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+3:1101:11+3:112m041468.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+4:1301:27+4:112m041483.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#52/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2:2602:15+2:275m141504.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#53/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+2:5102:48+2:332m041537.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#54/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:2604:00+2:1810m041565.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#55/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2:3005:05+2:345m041619.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#56/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+2:3505:20+2:292m341625.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3:0306:20+3:055m141679.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#58/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+3:3107:45+3:4025m041731.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#59/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+3:2808:07+3:392m241754.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#60/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:45+4:0309:05+4:2020m441781.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#61/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+4:2709:28+4:272m041797.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#62/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4:1910:10+4:232m041837.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+4:3710:20+4:382m041846.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#64%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+4:3011:21+4:302m041888.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#65%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+4:3711:40+4:392m041904.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#66%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+4:1913:50+4:0915m641961.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#67%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+4:3014:37+4:302m042005.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#68%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51+4:3214:53+4:322m042018.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#69%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+4:3715:17+4:382m042047.06144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#70%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+4:3215:50+4:315m042076.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#71%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:15+4:3316:17+4:362m042106.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#72%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4:2718:05+4:2715m142163.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#73!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+4:2219:02+4:082m142197.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#74!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+4:1919:35+4:025m042228.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#75!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+3:3620:50+4:045m042289.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#76%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2121:25+3:085m042307.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#77%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3:5522:17+3:552m342376.05444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+3:5922:30+3:592m242386.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#79%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3:4523:30+3:4510m042414.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#80%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+3:4300:08+3:472m052458.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#81%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3:4701:20+3:3810m052523.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#82%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+3:1402:30+3:295m052564.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#83%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+3:3903:20+3:4120m152571.04660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site