Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8687/Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR-LTT daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 16 2012 (4:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
   W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+3110.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+1407:24+141m11141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+2008:02+195m11195.081173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:41+2308:42+221m21247.085178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:01+2609:02+251m11275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2709:33+265m11313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+3310:51+348m11411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 23m
113 intermediate stations00:54298.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:2112:00+2:0215m22709.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2116:30+2:265m121001.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:0422:55+2:0810m121400.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2:0702:10+2:092m331657.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:3404:55+2:323m531789.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+2:2005:20+2:202m831809.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#14/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+2:01-531826.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site