Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly. Sufficient Buffer Time.

8688/Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Sep 16 2012 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??125.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+162m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+141m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+165m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+262m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3302:20+341m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+361m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-804:45+1210m??2337.01685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+141m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1305:35+141m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1206:20+233m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+221m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+261m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+271m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2907:15+301m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+908:35+1310m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+261m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+342m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4310:00+461m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+421m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+405m??2578.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-111:40+121m??2584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+145m??2634.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  13:19+2013:20+221m??2665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+215m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+515m??2678.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+5715:45+572m??2723.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0316:25+1:035m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5717:55+585m??2853.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1718:50+1:172m??2939.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#34/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3320:25+4710m??2986.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+4321:46+442m??21049.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#36%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+382m??21108.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#37%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+1:4000:04+1:432m??31211.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2900:30+1:292m??31239.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#39%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:30+1:1810m??31300.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:2402:06+1:272m??31328.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#41%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:02+1:122m??31375.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3205:05+1:345m??31536.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+4910:20+584m??31815.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+2:1311:15+2:122m??31848.03310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+43-??31864.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site