Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for the passengers of Jabalpur and also a little long route for Indore!!!

869/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bilaspur - Jabalpur - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™*~  Jan 07 2012 (9:44AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+1822:21+155m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+722:27+72m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+623:30+615m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+923:42+92m??1196.070253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2323:52+222m??1205.060269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2400:30+242m??2241.050359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+1701:02+172m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+1701:25+172m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+172m??2297.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+2101:50+222m??2314.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:20+2110m??2328.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+3002:40+312m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3810m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+4103:22+432m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+4503:45+452m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  03:55+4603:57+472m??2424.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+5204:15+542m??2445.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+332m??2476.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+1406:55+1325m??2529.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2568.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??2594.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+172m??2624.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1909:05+2210m??2640.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-9:-50.0
#28/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2640.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+310:56+32m??2649.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+911:03+92m??2656.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1011:13+102m??2664.067300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:22+132m??2672.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1411:33+172m??2680.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+192m??2688.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2111:57+242m??2698.057367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??2706.047378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#37/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3012:26+302m??2719.043455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#38/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2912:44+312m??2730.049558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+3913:03+405m??2742.084618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??2750.071595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+4413:22+442m??2761.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+442m??2768.071547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??2779.066522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+452m??2788.024489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4214:10+425m??2793.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5314:21+532m??2805.065494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:31+562m??2814.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0014:44+1:002m??2828.011501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#49/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3815:25+3710m??2834.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4316:01+442m??2871.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??2878.067458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:21+442m??2888.058471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4216:36+422m??2901.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#54/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4716:52+472m??2920.060409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4417:11+452m??2937.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#56/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+3917:33+442m??2949.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#57/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+235m??2959.052387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+282m??2970.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#59%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??2978.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#60%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+332m??2985.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#61%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+3619:35+382m??2995.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4019:50+412m??21009.051388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4020:05+412m??21021.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+462m??21031.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+4820:25+542m??21040.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#66%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3821:05+4010m??21048.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#67%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4621:11+462m??21051.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#68%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4421:49+442m??21101.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#69%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:28+352m??21132.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+332m??21148.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#71%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3523:07+412m??21176.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#72%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4423:17+462m??21190.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#73%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:04+302m??31226.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#74%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2900:21+291m??31243.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#75%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+1500:58+182m??31266.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#76%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1802:05+3015m??31293.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??31311.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#78/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m??31349.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#79/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3603:25+362m??31362.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#80/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m??31379.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#81/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1610m??31385.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#82/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3404:51+342m??31395.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#83/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+402m??31423.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#84/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:41+392m??31452.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#85/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:56+382m??31465.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#86/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+382m??31478.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#87/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+362m??31496.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#88/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+362m??31508.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#89/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m??31527.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#90/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+412m??31537.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#91/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2008:30+2720m??31568.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#92/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+362m??31574.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#93/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+252m??31586.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#94/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31594.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#95/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+242m??31599.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#96/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+282m??31609.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#97/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+810:26+102m??31623.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#98/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+122m??31633.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+112m??31644.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#100/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+10-??31647.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site