Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for the passengers of Jabalpur and also a little long route for Indore!!!

869/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bilaspur - Jabalpur - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™~  Jan 07 2012 (09:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+335m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:55+365m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+3422:21+315m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25-22:27-2m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+2423:30+2015m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m??1196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+4123:52+422m??1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+4400:30+532m??2241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+4901:02+492m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+5201:25+522m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+5401:35+552m??2298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+1:0001:50+1:022m??2314.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5902:20+1:0010m??2327.061 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+1:1302:40+1:052m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1503:00+1:1610m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+1:2003:22+1:202m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:2703:45+1:282m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:2803:57+1:282m??2425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:4104:15+1:412m??2446.046361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+1:3204:57+1:322m??2476.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+5806:55+5225m??2530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+572m??2568.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:50+1:002m??2594.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+1:1908:20+1:182m??2625.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:0009:05+1:0110m??2641.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-9:-50.0
#28/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+4??2641.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+810:56+92m??2650.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1311:03+142m??2657.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1411:13+142m??2665.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1811:22+182m??2673.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1911:33+192m??2681.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1911:46+202m??2689.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2211:57+242m??2699.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+282m??2707.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#37/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+2912:26+292m??2720.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#38/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3012:44+332m??2731.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+3913:03+405m??2743.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4213:11+432m??2751.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4613:22+462m??2762.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4813:31+482m??2769.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4913:42+482m??2780.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4813:52+482m??2789.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4614:10+485m??2794.084490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5814:21+592m??2806.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0114:31+1:022m??2815.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0414:44+1:052m??2829.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#49/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4315:25+4110m??2835.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+5016:01+502m??2872.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+522m??2879.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:21+522m??2889.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+5116:36+522m??2902.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#54/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+5316:52+532m??2921.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+5317:11+532m??2938.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#56/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4717:33+502m??2950.07406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#57/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1718:55+305m??2960.052386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3219:10+342m??2971.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#59%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??2979.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#60%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??2986.071434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#61%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4219:35+452m??2996.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4619:50+462m??21011.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#63%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4720:05+482m??21022.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+5220:15+572m??21032.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+1:0020:25+1:092m??21041.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#66%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5521:05+5910m??21049.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#67%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5921:11+582m??21052.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#68%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0321:49+1:042m??21102.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#69%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5622:28+562m??21133.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5522:45+552m??21149.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#71%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5723:07+592m??21177.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#72%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:17+1:052m??21191.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#73/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:04+452m??31227.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#74/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4400:21+451m??31244.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#75%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+3000:58+322m??31268.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#76/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+2802:05+3915m??31294.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+4502:25+452m??31312.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#78/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+4903:10+492m??31350.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#79/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+5003:25+502m??31364.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#80/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5203:44+532m??31380.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#81/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3804:25+3710m??31386.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#82/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4804:51+482m??31396.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#83/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+5205:13+522m??31425.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#84/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+5005:41+492m??31454.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#85/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+4905:56+482m??31466.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#86/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+5006:10+492m??31479.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#87/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+472m??31497.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#88/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+4806:44+472m??31509.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#89/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4907:02+492m??31528.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#90/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+542m??31538.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#91/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2908:30+3820m??31569.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#92/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+432m??31575.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#93/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2809:16+312m??31587.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#94/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31595.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#95/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+282m??31600.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#96/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+322m??31610.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#97/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1310:26+192m??31624.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#98/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1610:37+202m??31634.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1710:51+192m??31645.023 WRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#100/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+12-??31649.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site