Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for the passengers of Jabalpur and also a little long route for Indore!!!

869/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bilaspur - Jabalpur - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™  Jan 07 2012 (09:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+4??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2021:05+235m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+285m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2622:21+235m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+1322:27+132m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1823:30+1415m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+162m??1196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+3623:52+362m??1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+3700:30+372m??2241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+312m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+3201:25+322m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+332m??2298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+3901:50+402m??2314.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3602:20+3910m??2327.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4602:40+462m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5703:22+592m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0303:45+1:032m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0503:57+1:062m??2425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:1104:15+1:102m??2446.046361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+5504:57+542m??2476.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+4106:55+3225m??2530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+352m??2568.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+3707:50+372m??2594.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+342m??2625.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+3709:05+3710m??2641.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-9:-50.0
#28/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2641.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+410:56+52m??2650.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+112m??2657.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1211:13+122m??2665.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+152m??2673.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+192m??2681.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1911:46+192m??2689.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2211:57+242m??2699.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+292m??2707.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#37/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+3312:26+322m??2720.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#38/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3212:44+342m??2731.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??2743.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??2751.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4513:22+462m??2762.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4613:31+462m??2769.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4613:42+462m??2780.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+462m??2789.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4514:10+465m??2794.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5614:21+552m??2806.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5714:31+582m??2815.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0214:44+1:022m??2829.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#49/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4115:25+4010m??2835.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4616:01+462m??2872.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4616:10+462m??2879.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4516:21+452m??2889.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4416:36+452m??2902.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#54/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4816:52+482m??2921.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+492m??2938.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#56/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4217:33+492m??2950.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#57/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+2018:55+325m??2960.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3519:10+372m??2971.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#59%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??2979.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#60%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4219:25+422m??2986.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#61%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+462m??2996.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+472m??21010.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4620:05+472m??21022.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+5020:15+512m??21032.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+1:002m??21041.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#66%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4621:05+5010m??21049.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#67%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5121:11+502m??21052.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#68%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+5521:49+552m??21102.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#69%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5022:28+512m??21133.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5222:45+512m??21149.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#71%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5223:07+542m??21177.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#72%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+5823:17+1:012m??21191.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#73%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4100:04+422m??31227.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#74%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4000:21+431m??31244.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#75%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+3200:58+362m??31268.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#76%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+3402:05+4815m??31294.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+5302:25+542m??31312.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#78/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0103:10+1:002m??31350.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#79/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:022m??31363.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#80/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5903:44+582m??31380.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#81/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4010m??31386.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#82/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+5804:51+582m??31396.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#83/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??31424.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#84/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0005:41+592m??31454.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#85/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+5805:56+582m??31466.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#86/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+592m??31479.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#87/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+5706:30+562m??31497.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#88/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??31509.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#89/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:02+1:002m??31528.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#90/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:032m??31538.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#91/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+3808:30+4720m??31569.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#92/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+542m??31575.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#93/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+3909:16+442m??31587.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#94/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31595.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#95/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+4209:36+432m??31600.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#96/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+462m??31610.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#97/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:26+292m??31624.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#98/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+312m??31634.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:51+312m??31645.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#100/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-??31649.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site