Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for the passengers of Jabalpur and also a little long route for Indore!!!

869/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bilaspur - Jabalpur - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™  Jan 07 2012 (09:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+205m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+235m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2122:21+195m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+1322:27+132m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1323:30+1115m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1323:42+132m??1196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2823:52+282m??1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2900:30+292m??2241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+2201:02+232m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+2401:25+242m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m??2298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+362m??2314.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:20+3410m??2328.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4202:40+432m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5003:00+5310m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5503:22+562m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0003:45+1:012m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0103:57+1:022m??2425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:0704:15+1:072m??2446.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+522m??2476.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+3906:55+3025m??2530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+3207:30+322m??2568.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+342m??2594.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+302m??2625.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+3609:05+3710m??2641.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-9:-50.0
#28/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2641.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+410:56+42m??2650.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1011:03+102m??2657.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1211:13+122m??2665.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1411:22+152m??2673.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+202m??2681.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+2111:46+222m??2689.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2411:57+262m??2699.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+312m??2707.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#37/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3612:26+362m??2720.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#38/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3412:44+372m??2731.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:03+445m??2743.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4713:11+472m??2751.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+5013:22+512m??2762.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+5213:31+522m??2769.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+5213:42+522m??2780.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+5213:52+522m??2789.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+5114:10+505m??2794.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+1:0014:21+1:012m??2806.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0214:31+1:022m??2815.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0614:44+1:072m??2829.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#49/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4515:25+4310m??2835.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+5016:01+502m??2872.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??2879.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4916:21+492m??2889.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4716:36+472m??2902.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#54/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+5016:52+502m??2921.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+5217:11+522m??2938.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#56/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4517:33+492m??2950.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#57/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1918:55+325m??2960.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+362m??2971.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#59%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??2979.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#60%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m??2986.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#61%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+462m??2996.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+482m??21010.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4720:05+492m??21022.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+542m??21032.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5720:25+1:042m??21041.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#66%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5121:05+5410m??21049.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#67%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5821:11+582m??21052.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#68%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0021:49+1:002m??21102.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#69%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5222:28+542m??21133.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5722:45+562m??21149.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#71%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5723:07+582m??21177.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#72%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+1:0323:17+1:062m??21191.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#73%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:04+522m??31227.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#74%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+5200:21+551m??31244.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#75%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:58+482m??31267.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#76%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+4502:05+5915m??31294.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0502:25+1:072m??31312.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#78/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:1303:10+1:132m??31350.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#79/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:1303:25+1:122m??31363.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#80/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:112m??31380.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#81/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5804:25+5710m??31386.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#82/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:142m??31396.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#83/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:182m??31424.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#84/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1805:41+1:172m??31453.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#85/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1705:56+1:172m??31466.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#86/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:1906:10+1:192m??31479.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#87/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:30+1:182m??31497.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#88/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:192m??31509.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#89/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:02+1:222m??31528.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#90/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2707:10+1:262m??31538.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#91/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1:0308:30+1:0920m??31569.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#92/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:162m??31575.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#93/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:16+1:062m??31587.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#94/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31595.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#95/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1:0509:36+1:052m??31600.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#96/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:062m??31610.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#97/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4610:26+452m??31624.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#98/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+492m??31634.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4510:51+452m??31645.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#100/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+41-??31649.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site