Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8690/Σ Mangalore Ahmedabad Rainy Season Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 16 2012 (16:51)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+33110.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+3814:27+401m1121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+5914:59+1:011m1162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+1:0515:27+1:081m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1815:52+172m11128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+1:0716:12+1:111m11143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:1416:58+1:171m11198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:1317:45+1:141m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1818:50+1:2010m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  20:40+5220:42+542m11438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:3622:20+1:385m21549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:4102:50+1:475m52828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:35+442m62861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+1:49-122895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -14:20+252895.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:55+414:57+72m42925.09318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1316:28+132m121063.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+916:54+102m221090.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1217:20+122m021128.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+218:00+45m121158.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+192m321217.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1719:38+185m221288.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1420:14+132m221324.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1220:31+142m221342.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+6-221388.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site