Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur comes in Bangalore only, just 5-7 km away.

8691/Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Kiul) Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 16 2012 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2378 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+908:49+102m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+009:39+52m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1410:08+142m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:31+172m??189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+2210:39+242m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+282m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+312m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#11%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-216:40+330m??1123.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3818:15+393m??1221.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+382m??1250.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4920:03+485m??1331.067114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+5221:39+532m??1437.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+5623:30+5425m??1531.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:2501:15+1:295m??2646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2502:42+1:252m??2762.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:4703:42+1:472m??2825.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:1105:08+2:155m??2940.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:2005:50+2:235m??2968.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:1306:50+2:1720m??2987.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:3908:32+2:402m??21134.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3:0011:35+3:012m??21351.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:1512:50+3:0820m??21412.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:1013:22+3:092m??21429.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:4115:53+3:472m??21613.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+3:3219:05+3:2420m??21762.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3:4421:00+3:451m??21901.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:4322:15+2:441m??22018.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:1623:43+3:162m??22056.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3:1201:10+3:235m??32139.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+3:1603:25+3:162m??32264.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+3:0304:55+3:025m??32348.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3:4107:30+3:412m??32480.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:47-??32501.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site