Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur comes in Bangalore only, just 5-7 km away.

8691/Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Kiul) Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 16 2012 (4:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+1108:49+112m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+409:39+92m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1310:08+132m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:29+1510:31+152m??189.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:39+1710:41+172m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+182m??1107.03847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+911:18+122m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+122m??1123.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 5h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#11|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:10-616:40+030m??1123.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2018:15+203m??1220.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2218:43+262m??1249.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3620:03+355m??1331.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+2921:39+292m??1437.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2123:30+2025m??1532.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+425m??2647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+3802:42+382m??2763.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m??2825.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1305:08+1:135m??2941.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:50+1:195m??2969.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0706:50+1:0520m??2988.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1508:32+1:172m??21135.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:212m??21352.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3412:50+1:3320m??21413.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??21430.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:4815:53+1:562m??21613.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3819:05+1:3320m??21763.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4421:00+1:451m??21901.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:161m??22018.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1423:43+1:152m??22056.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:255m??32140.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+552m??32254.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+5004:55+495m??32339.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+432m??32470.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#36/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+25-??32491.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site