Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur comes in Bangalore only, just 5-7 km away.

8691/Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Kiul) Magahi Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 16 2012 (4:55PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2738 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 10
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+51010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+908:49+92m413.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+109:39+62m0130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m0145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1410:08+142m1163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:29+1610:31+182m0189.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:39+1910:41+202m1197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:52+212m01107.03847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+1211:18+152m01122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1011:30+132m01123.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 40m
77 intermediate stations04:40247.0
#11|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:10-416:40+830m02370.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3818:15+393m02467.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+4018:43+412m02496.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+5420:03+535m52578.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4621:39+462m02684.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+4123:30+3925m122779.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:15+1:035m03894.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+472m231010.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1103:42+1:112m031072.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4205:08+1:425m431188.04528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:4805:50+1:495m431216.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4006:50+1:4320m431235.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:5408:32+1:542m031382.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:5311:35+1:532m031599.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:5912:50+1:5420m031660.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:5513:22+1:592m031677.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:2915:53+2:362m131860.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:1319:05+2:1120m032010.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:1621:00+2:181m332148.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:3222:15+2:321m332265.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:5023:43+1:502m132303.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0401:10+2:065m042387.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:2803:25+1:292m142501.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1:5304:55+1:525m042586.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:5307:30+1:582m342717.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#36/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:34-442738.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site