Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur comes in Bangalore only, just 5-7 km away.

8691/Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Kiul) Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 16 2012 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2378 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+0??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+908:49+92m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+109:39+62m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+132m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1710:08+172m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:29+2110:31+222m??189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+2510:39+252m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+2610:50+262m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+2411:17+252m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#11%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-116:40+130m??1123.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3018:15+343m??1221.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+352m??1250.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3520:03+345m??1331.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4121:39+412m??1437.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2723:30+2525m??1532.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5601:15+1:005m??2647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1502:42+1:152m??2763.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2203:42+1:222m??2825.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:5205:08+2:005m??2941.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:0905:50+2:085m??2969.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5606:50+1:5420m??2988.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1308:32+2:132m??21135.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:3411:35+2:352m??21352.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:5612:50+2:5820m??21413.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:0313:22+3:032m??21430.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:1715:53+3:212m??21613.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:5419:05+2:4920m??21763.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:5821:00+2:591m??21901.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:5022:15+2:501m??22018.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3523:43+2:342m??22057.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:1001:10+2:165m??32140.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:2803:25+2:282m??32265.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:1904:55+2:205m??32349.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:462m??32480.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:06-??32501.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site