Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

8693/Σ Myosre Vasco ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (6:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 56276/Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+613:23+61m??111.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+111m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+613:55+72m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+1014:10+111m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+1214:20+131m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+1414:35+161m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+191m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+2115:07+211m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+2515:28+252m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+311m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  15:59+4216:00+431m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:50+195m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4417:00+475m??1168.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+412m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+372m??1341.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+432m??1364.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+362m??1397.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+1910m??1472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??2492.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+321m??2529.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??2563.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+2510m??2587.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+175m??2613.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+171m??2631.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+205:20+35m??2646.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??2671.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site