Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

8694/Σ Vasco Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (18:27)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+18??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+295m??125.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3721:38+372m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:10+435m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+425m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0423:40+1:092m??1109.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1:1500:25+1:151m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:092m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+3802:20+3910m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:35+1:012m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:1104:10+1:131m??2307.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0504:45+1:052m??2330.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+5905:10+592m??2343.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:0506:40+1:062m??2458.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+575m??2503.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+245m??2503.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  10:34+2610:35+361m??2514.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+421m??2529.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+372m??2550.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+4011:45+421m??2571.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4611:56+471m??2582.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+5212:15+531m??2601.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#23|--|BRBLBirahalli12:32-12:33-1m??2609.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#24|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+5112:35+511m??2614.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+5212:45+521m??2620.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+452m??2636.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4613:25+471m??2646.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+361m??2660.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  14:30+13-??2671.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.