Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity between MS and MQ,TVR...

8698/Σ Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Day Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Sep 16 2012 (18:36)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 477 km  1 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 56033/Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+2810.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+609:00+92m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+192m6155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+2010:00+212m1191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+2010:25+212m21121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2011:10+385m41158.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+4511:30+461m11178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+462m11201.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+4712:00+481m11205.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+4612:40+502m11244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SY•Sirkazhi (2 PFs)•  12:54+5712:55+581m11261.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+5813:04+581m11267.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+4813:15+502m11281.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)/56033
25 intermediate stations10:45120.0
#14|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:40+221401.04217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m11409.05612mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+217:02+31m11417.03011mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m11420.04510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  17:16+217:17+31m11425.0689mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+517:40+510m31440.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  17:47+1117:48+111m11445.05716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m11450.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  18:01+1218:02+121m11455.06320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1418:12+142m11464.01925mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#24|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  18:55-8-11477.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site