Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger

8699/Σ Hubli shimoga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (18:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 24 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56914
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#2!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+509:39+71m??116.056636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+909:49+111m??124.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+141m??135.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??141.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+1510:14+161m??147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+1710:24+171m??155.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??164.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+1810:40+201m??168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+182m??175.044558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+171m??189.044632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:29+1711:30+211m??1100.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:41+2111:42+251m??1108.048582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+241m??1121.020574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:30+712:35+155m??1131.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+1812:52+192m??1144.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+1813:14+201m??1164.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+2513:25+261m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+291m??1180.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:54+2313:55+241m??1190.052677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+2514:07+251m??1200.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+2614:20+261m??1210.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2814:31+291m??1220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+3314:43+331m??1230.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+3314:56+341m??1241.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#26|==|RRB•Birur Junction (5 PFs)•  15:35+1515:40+285m??1259.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m??1259.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  18:14+2018:15+201m??1270.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m??1274.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+232m??1284.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#31|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+231m??1299.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+202m??1304.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  19:24+119:25+11m??1320.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#34|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  19:40+1319:45+125m??1322.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site