Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger

8699/Σ Hubli shimoga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (6:37PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56276/Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 24 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)/56914
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#2|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+809:39+101m??116.056636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+1109:49+121m??124.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m??135.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??141.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+1610:14+171m??147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+1810:24+191m??155.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??164.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+2010:40+221m??168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m??175.044558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+181m??189.044632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:29+1611:30+201m??1100.045589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:41+1811:42+231m??1108.047583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:59+2112:00+241m??1121.020574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:30+512:35+145m??1131.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+172m??1144.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+1913:14+201m??1164.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+1913:25+191m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+231m??1180.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+1713:55+191m??1190.052677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+2014:07+211m??1200.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+2114:20+211m??1210.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2314:31+231m??1220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+2614:43+261m??1230.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+2714:56+271m??1241.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#26|==|RRB•Birur Junction (3 PFs)•  15:35+715:40+205m??1259.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+152m??1259.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28|--|SPVSivapur  18:14+1618:15+161m??1270.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29|--|KRNHKaranahalli  18:22-18:23-1m??1274.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+242m??1284.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#31|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+231m??1299.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+202m??1304.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  19:24-19:25-1m??1320.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#34|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  19:40+1319:45+125m??1322.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site