Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity

87/Σ Brindavan - Jog Falls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:03PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2609:20+271m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+322m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+251m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+371m??1198.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m??1214.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??1254.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4112:05+412m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+442m??1345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#11/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:18+3213:20+322m??1354.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+5-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+1??1359.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+615:41+62m??1364.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:38+816:40+82m??1429.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)17:38+3517:40+372m??1499.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+425m??1525.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+301m??1564.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+3319:05+332m??1570.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+292m??1595.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+232m??1615.054594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  20:18-20:20-2m??1631.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#23|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45+2-??1633.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site