Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 18:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 18:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8700/Σ Shimoga Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (18:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 1
  T    
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 36m
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  07:45-107:50+45m110.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m012.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:08+808:10+82m0118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+1008:16+101m1124.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#5|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+132m0139.062680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m0148.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  08:49+1608:50+161m0153.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+152m3163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+172m0170.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+1909:28+191m0176.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+201m0186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m0193.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#13|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  10:15+1210:20+195m01109.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 27m
61 intermediate stations01:35167.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-1312:00+85m02276.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+1013:27+112m02372.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+115:20+520m12436.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#17/==/BWT»Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)»  16:38+2616:40+262m42514.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+1919:30+203m12703.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+2820:30+303m22763.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+292m12813.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#21/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+722:25+92m02856.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+923:30+115m32906.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+2100:40+213m13982.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+225m231053.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#25%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m031113.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#26/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m331139.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m131148.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+4005:00+395m131209.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#29/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+5-231267.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site