Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

8702/Σ Villupuram Jog ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (19:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 664 km  2 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


2 xfers. 9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50+1??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59+1005:00+101m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09+1405:10+141m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34+1205:35+141m??134.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+131m??151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25+706:30+65m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+906:40+91m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+111m??185.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRL•Polur (3 PFs)•  06:57+1806:58+191m??199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+261m??1115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44+2707:45+271m??1130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53+3107:54+311m??1139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10+3208:12+342m??1151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-509:55+225m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+192m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#20/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+810:30+91m??1213.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+191m??1229.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1011:07+102m??1245.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+311m??1286.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+312m??1320.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+362m??1377.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#26/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:18+2413:20+252m??1386.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00-2-??1390.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+1??1390.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+615:41+62m??1395.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#30|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:38+716:40+72m??1460.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+352m??1530.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#32!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4518:10+455m??1556.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??1595.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+332m??1601.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+292m??1626.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+222m??1646.054594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  20:18+820:20+72m??1662.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#38|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45+1-??1664.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site