Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity to Mangalore from Delta regions....

8703/Σ Mayiladuthurai Mangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Sep 16 2012 (19:44)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1172 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45-510.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m119.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m1120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m1131.07230mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m1146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m1171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m2188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m21110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m21120.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#10%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m11124.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m11157.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m31197.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m11211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30-23:40-10m41261.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 6m
142 intermediate stations02:10416.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m23677.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m13727.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#17/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m03771.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m23821.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m03852.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m03865.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m13876.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m03895.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m13910.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m03918.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m03926.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m03941.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m43951.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m03975.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m23997.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m031010.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m131019.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m131040.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m131062.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m131074.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m031088.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m031103.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m031126.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#38%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25--231172.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site