Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity to Mangalore from Delta regions....

8703/Σ Mayiladuthurai Mangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Sep 16 2012 (19:44)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+131m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+152m??131.07232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+172m??171.05562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+171m??188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+2119:42+221m??1110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:25-120:35+1310m??1120.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#10%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+1320:45+141m??1124.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+2921:20+301m??1157.06490mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3022:00+303m??1197.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+301m??1211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1823:40+2910m??1261.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+405m??2261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+402m??2311.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#17/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m??2355.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??2405.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+352m??2436.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1806:00+3810m??2449.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m??2460.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+412m??2479.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+412m??2494.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4207:05+422m??2502.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??2510.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4207:35+431m??2525.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+3908:00+405m??2535.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4008:25+401m??2559.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+4708:40+472m??2581.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5008:50+511m??2594.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+5709:00+582m??2603.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+4809:40+545m??2624.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5610:00+571m??2646.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??2658.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+591m??2672.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0410:45+1:042m??2687.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0411:05+1:042m??2710.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#38/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??2756.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site