Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link like Swaraj

8704/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 16 2012 (21:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+3:13??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:3223:52+3:332m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:4900:30+2:495m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:2702:20+2:275m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:4803:30+1:5110m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:1605:25+3:088m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+406:40+510m??2378.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2407:36+242m??2453.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??2487.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#10%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4410:02+482m??2583.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+4710:23+472m??2600.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3911:37+412m??2651.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0012:18+1:012m??2703.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0313:02+1:032m??2753.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#15%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+5613:53+553m??2800.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5515:05+5510m??2867.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0416:40+1:0810m??2947.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#18!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:1718:31+1:173m??21087.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:17+1:222m??21153.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+5521:22+5510m??21252.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:0622:17+1:122m??21305.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:3023:10+1:322m??21370.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5601:30+5620m??31439.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+1:1602:23+1:162m??31503.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:13+1:105m??31539.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+1:0604:21+1:072m??31609.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0205:20+1:025m??31668.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+4308:30+442m??31902.02218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+43-??31920.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site