Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link like Swaraj

8705/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 16 2012 (21:06)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+52??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0223:52+1:052m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0900:30+1:095m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:20+545m??2211.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+5203:30+5510m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+5805:25+568m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+406:40+510m??2377.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2007:36+212m??2452.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+242m??2486.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#10/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+3810:02+392m??2582.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3710:23+372m??2599.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3211:37+352m??2650.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+5012:18+512m??2702.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+5213:02+522m??2752.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#15%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+4313:53+433m??2799.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+4115:05+3910m??2866.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+4710m??2946.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:0118:31+1:013m??21086.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0619:17+1:062m??21152.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+3421:22+3410m??21251.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3822:17+412m??21304.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:0023:10+1:012m??21369.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1901:30+2420m??31438.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+4302:23+432m??31502.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+415m??31538.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+3404:21+352m??31608.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+325m??31667.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+3108:30+322m??31901.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+21-??31919.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site