Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link like Swaraj

8705/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 16 2012 (9:06PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra T. SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+43??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0523:52+1:152m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:3000:30+1:305m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0202:20+1:025m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+5603:30+5810m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+1:1305:25+1:138m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra T. SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??2378.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1407:36+152m??2453.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1508:05+152m??2487.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#10%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+2110:02+232m??2583.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2010:23+202m??2600.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1211:37+142m??2651.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+2912:18+292m??2703.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+3313:02+342m??2753.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#15%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2513:53+253m??2800.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1515:05+1710m??2867.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2616:40+2710m??2947.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#18!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3618:31+373m??21087.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4219:17+422m??21153.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1621:22+1610m??21252.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2122:17+242m??21305.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4423:10+452m??21370.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+1020m??31439.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2702:23+272m??31503.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2403:13+255m??31539.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2204:21+232m??31609.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+165m??31668.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+192m??31902.02218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+6-??31920.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site