Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8712/Σ Kochuveli New Delhi (AC) Rainy Season Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 16 2012 (23:29)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 2889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+909:40+85m??158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1210:17+122m??198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+1810:37+222m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+331m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5511:20+573m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3612:55+355m??1214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  14:00+4214:03+423m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+445m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4715:45+502m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0416:25+1:045m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5317:55+545m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1418:50+1:142m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+3810m??1627.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3121:46+322m??1689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+312m??1749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+4100:04+452m??2852.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+462m??2880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+4701:30+5610m??2940.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0202:06+1:052m??2968.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+4603:02+472m??21015.08240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:1005:05+1:165m??21176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11278.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+3510:20+414m??21454.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+1:5411:15+1:542m??21487.03310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+30-??21503.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??21503.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??21533.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+619:58+65m??21766.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1221:28+1210m??21896.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1300:40+133m??32156.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+401:20+72m??32198.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+215m??32423.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+6-??32889.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site