Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
single option for agra,gwalior bound pax aftar kk regret and ddelhi bound pax also can use for morning arrival at sbc

8713/Σ delhi to banglore non ac chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अबकी बार कमल का फूल*^~  Sep 16 2012 (23:31)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 3761 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25-310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18-13:21-3m11141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:52-12m21411.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m11702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m21794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m221092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m021286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m121300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m121543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m721751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 18m
436 intermediate stations01:451282.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m143033.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m343064.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m043107.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m043122.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m343172.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m343288.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m143327.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m043410.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m543420.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m453525.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m053609.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m253650.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m453684.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38-05:40-2m053741.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#30/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m153747.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#31/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15--653761.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site