Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
single option for agra,gwalior bound pax aftar kk regret and ddelhi bound pax also can use for morning arrival at sbc

8713/Σ delhi to banglore non ac chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves trolling new TLMs*^~  Sep 16 2012 (11:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 3760 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# 6
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+8310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+293m11141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3714:10+445m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+415m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+4917:52+5012m21410.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5419:55+545m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5721:45+585m11702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:55+395m21794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:1401:03+1:141m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:3601:21+1:361m02892.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0804:10+1:0910m221091.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1705:13+1:182m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0406:55+1:032m021286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3707:50+4310m121300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0209:32+1:012m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0411:07+1:035m121543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3315:00+3515m721751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 18m
438 intermediate stations01:451281.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3517:00+3715m143032.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+4217:25+431m343063.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+5618:00+561m043106.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0018:12+1:011m043121.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0018:57+1:011m343171.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+4520:13+461m343287.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+342m143326.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4823:05+5110m043409.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+5723:25+585m543419.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3901:52+492m453524.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+265m053608.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+481m253649.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m453683.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4205:40+472m053739.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#32/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+332m153745.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#33/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+23-653760.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site