Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
single option for agra,gwalior bound pax aftar kk regret and ddelhi bound pax also can use for morning arrival at sbc

8713/Σ delhi to banglore non ac chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves in IRI*^~  Sep 16 2012 (11:31PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??21092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+1315m??21751.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??21782.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+331m??21825.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3918:12+401m??21840.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3918:57+411m??21890.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+2920:13+291m??22006.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+621:40+82m??22045.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??22128.040 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:25+305m??22138.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1401:52+242m??32243.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-203:40+45m??32327.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??32368.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??32402.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2105:40+272m??32458.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#32/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+162m??32464.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#33/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+7-??32479.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site