Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8716/Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-MAS-SBC fast daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 17 2012 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+11??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:03+283m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+4602:35+463m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+5804:10+5812m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:1808:00+1:1810m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:135m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+1:0711:02+1:052m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:4211:18+1:402m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:1714:30+1:1315m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:40+1:0710m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3620:50+1:372m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  00:15+1:1300:25+1:1510m??31752.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+56-??32183.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??32183.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+222m??32252.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m??32288.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+262m??32313.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+141m??32365.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2410:35+251m??32381.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:07+152m??32397.091405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3911:35+391m??32438.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4012:05+402m??32472.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4512:50+462m??32528.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+332m??32538.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+5-??32542.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site