Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8716/Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-MAS-SBC fast daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 17 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+10??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:03+303m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5002:35+503m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+5004:10+5112m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??21300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3910m??31751.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+37-??32182.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??32182.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??32251.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??32287.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??32312.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+231m??32364.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#20/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+361m??32380.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+202m??32396.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??32436.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+422m??32471.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+442m??32527.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??32536.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+5-??32541.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site