Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For intermediate station B/n NDLS-NGP

8718/Σ Delhi to Bangalore Just an alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 17 2012 (01:18)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2243 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m11141.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m21411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m11702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m21794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m221092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m021286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m121300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m121543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m721751.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m322006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m122045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m322128.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m122138.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m122210.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m422243.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 24m
149 intermediate stations00:53790.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+275m543033.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+342m343058.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+3500:45+371m043067.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+442m043085.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+472m043101.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3601:50+395m043117.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+4802:05+521m043127.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/PUPatchur  02:13+5602:15+1:092m043135.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:1502:30+1:152m143146.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+4503:15+522m243158.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m043168.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+5403:35+571m043174.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0003:45+1:001m043181.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:30+3315m343192.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+3904:41+431m043205.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+4704:55+491m043219.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+5205:05+531m043232.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+5405:15+542m343239.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+252m343249.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+2906:15+311m243252.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+006:18+01m143256.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+3606:30+385m143258.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2907:30+2435m643262.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+291m343275.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3108:05+311m343292.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2708:23+271m343307.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+271m243318.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2908:53+292m143336.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3109:04+311m143346.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m243356.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+391m143363.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+431m043372.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+441m043381.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+5109:50+511m143386.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5209:57+521m043392.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#57%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5310:30+575m243400.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m043403.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#59|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0010:43+1:021m143405.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#60|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0210:57+1:041m143416.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#61|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:022m143425.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#62|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-343461.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site