Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For intermediate station B/n NDLS-NGP

8718/Σ Delhi to Bangalore Just an alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 17 2012 (01:18)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2243 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+2??10.075 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+3413:21+393m??1141.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+5214:10+555m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0816:10+1:085m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2317:52+1:2312m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:4019:55+1:405m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:5021:45+1:505m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:55+1:335m??1794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:1404:10+2:1510m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:2605:13+2:262m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5506:55+1:552m??21287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:3907:50+1:4210m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:1309:32+2:122m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:1111:07+2:105m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:3915:00+1:3715m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:5718:10+1:572m??22007.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:3619:20+1:316m??22045.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:4620:40+1:4910m??22129.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:5920:54+2:012m??22139.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:0722:00+2:072m??22211.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:3723:12+1:402m??22243.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+315m??32243.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+3700:35+362m??32268.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+3700:45+391m??32277.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+482m??32295.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+5201:15+512m??32311.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4101:50+445m??32327.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+5302:05+591m??32337.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/PUPatchur  02:13+1:0202:15+1:172m??32345.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:2302:30+1:222m??32356.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+5203:15+572m??32368.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??32378.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+5803:35+1:001m??32384.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0003:45+1:001m??32391.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4004:30+3515m??32402.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+4004:41+431m??32415.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+4604:55+481m??32429.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+5105:05+521m??32442.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+5305:15+532m??32449.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+242m??32459.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+2806:15+301m??32462.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+906:18+91m??32466.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+3506:30+365m??32468.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2407:30+1935m??32472.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2307:50+241m??32485.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2608:05+261m??32502.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2208:23+231m??32517.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+231m??32528.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m??32546.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2709:04+281m??32556.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3109:15+321m??32566.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3509:25+351m??32573.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+3909:35+401m??32582.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4009:45+401m??32591.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4409:50+441m??32596.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4609:57+461m??32602.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#57%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4510:30+515m??32610.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32613.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#59|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5210:43+531m??32615.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#60|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5610:57+591m??32626.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#61|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+562m??32635.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#62|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+20-??32671.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site