Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For intermediate station B/n NDLS-NGP

8718/Σ Delhi to Bangalore Just an alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 17 2012 (1:18AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2243 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 427 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??22006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??22045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??22128.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??22138.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??22210.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??22243.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4800:10+565m??32243.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0300:35+1:032m??32268.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0300:45+1:041m??32277.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:162m??32295.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+1:1801:15+1:172m??32311.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1001:50+1:115m??32327.038404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#30/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+1:1502:05+1:171m??32336.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/PUPatchur  02:13+1:2102:15+1:422m??32345.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:4802:30+1:482m??32356.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+1:1903:15+1:212m??32368.066688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??32378.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+1:2303:35+1:251m??32383.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+1:2303:45+1:231m??32390.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0704:30+5515m??32402.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0004:41+1:031m??32414.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+1:0404:55+1:071m??32429.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0905:05+1:111m??32441.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+1:1105:15+1:102m??32449.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3506:10+422m??32458.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+471m??32461.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+1706:18+171m??32465.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+5306:30+515m??32468.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+3907:30+3135m??32472.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#47/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+3707:50+371m??32484.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3908:05+391m??32502.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#49%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+361m??32516.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+361m??32528.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3808:53+382m??32546.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+4009:04+411m??32555.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+441m??32565.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+4809:25+491m??32573.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+5409:35+541m??32582.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+5509:45+561m??32591.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+1:0009:50+591m??32595.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#58%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+1:0209:57+1:021m??32602.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#59%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5710:30+1:015m??32610.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#60|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32612.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#61|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:1110:43+1:121m??32615.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:1110:57+1:151m??32626.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#63|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0811:15+1:082m??32635.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#64|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+33-??32670.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site