Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another route covering 4 capitals CSTM,SBC,JAIPUR,ADI

872/Σ ?coimbatore to delhi superfast ?exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jan 07 2012 (10:09)
66
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2905 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+312m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3900:55+415m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+425m??2160.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+292m??2273.035392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1406:20+1610m??2349.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+215m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+392m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+511:45+125m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+312m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1814:20+1720m??2703.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+311m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??2825.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-418:45+75m??2933.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+219:25+91m??2969.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3121:25+3310m??21082.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+215m??31269.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1002:05+145m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1503:07+171m??31408.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+1504:00+171m??31436.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2004:40+183m??31483.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+112m??31497.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+206:20+610m??31524.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50-408:52+102m??31672.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??31740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1210:43+122m??31790.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2210m??31870.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:0912:32+1:082m??31906.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:1212:49+1:122m??31924.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-813:45-2m??31967.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1014:15+915m??31970.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations-14:-150.0
#33%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??31970.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??31976.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+162m??32039.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1820:11+172m??32061.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+421:09+62m??32104.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#38!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1722:10+1810m??32157.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#39!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+252m??32256.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#40!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2301:34+222m??42410.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#41!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2102:30+1810m??42462.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#42|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2904:40+2910m??42597.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#43|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3805:27+382m??42658.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#44|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4405:52+452m??42687.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#45|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5206:10+522m??42712.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#46|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5306:43+533m??42747.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#47/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??42774.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#48/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+242m??42822.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+392m??42844.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#50%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+4709:08+472m??42874.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#51%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+5109:27+522m??42891.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#52/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+49-??42905.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site