Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another route covering 4 capitals CSTM,SBC,JAIPUR,ADI

872/Σ ?coimbatore to delhi superfast ?exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jan 07 2012 (10:09)
66
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2905 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+282m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3600:55+405m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4601:55+505m??2160.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+302m??2273.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+806:20+1310m??2349.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+1407:20+193m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3409:30+372m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+211:45+75m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+912:20+111m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+272m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1914:20+1820m??2703.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+351m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??2825.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+218:45+135m??2933.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+1519:25+163m??2970.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3721:25+4210m??21083.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+355m??31269.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+3002:05+375m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+3303:07+361m??31408.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+382m??31436.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5204:40+493m??31483.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m??31497.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+2306:20+2410m??31525.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:40+3210m??31672.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+1410m??31740.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+3110:41+321m??31790.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3711:58+3710m??31870.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+4212:28+421m??31906.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+3912:47+391m??31924.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??31967.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+3314:10+2915m??31970.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#33/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??31970.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??31976.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#35!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+92m??32039.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:11+112m??32061.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-321:09+12m??32104.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#38!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+822:10+910m??32157.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1923:36+192m??32255.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56155.0
#40!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2501:34+242m??42410.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#41!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2502:30+2110m??42462.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3004:40+3110m??42597.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#43%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3705:27+372m??42658.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#44%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4005:52+422m??42687.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#45!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5306:10+532m??42712.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#46/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:43+513m??42748.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#47/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+472m??42775.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#48/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+162m??42822.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??42844.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#50%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??42874.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#51%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+272m??42891.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#52/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+27-??42905.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.