Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its just an alternate to KK

8721/Σ MYS/SBC to stations B/N NGP-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 17 2012 (1:32AM)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2327 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+515:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+115m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+241m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.043711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+271m??1105.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:05+281m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+291m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+271m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1120:30+2915m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+3420:42+342m??1202.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+411m??1209.021912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+382m??1212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09+4221:10+441m??1221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+461m??1229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29+4721:30+471m??1241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41+5021:42+501m??1256.045865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m??1268.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14+4522:15+451m??1280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21+4622:22+461m??1287.035769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1292.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43+4022:45+392m??1302.082688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+441m??1314.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4423:05+441m??1325.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14+4423:15+451m??1334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+342m??2343.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2343.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2427.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3602:40+361m??2460.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#39/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2532.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3510m??2542.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??2625.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??2664.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1115m??2919.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+265m??21127.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21228.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+810m??21370.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#47/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1117:29+113m??21384.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+132m??21502.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??21578.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+315m??31876.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+265m??31967.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3004:55+305m??32106.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5207:07+5212m??32259.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:25+1:045m??32357.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:1210:25+1:145m??32475.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:1611:15+1:173m??32529.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#57/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:2312:51+1:251m??32642.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??32663.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#59/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+1:26-??32670.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site