Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast connectivity

8726/Σ Shiv Gomti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 17 2012 (03:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12560/Shiv Ganga Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 25m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 12
 M  T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shiv Ganga Express/12560
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:55+411210.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:05440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:00+2:3301:05+2:405m62440.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 6m
166 intermediate stations00:15315.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+3:1001:25+2:575m83755.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+3:4201:49+3:432m03773.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+3:5103:25+3:4735m13827.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:06+4:2805:08+4:312m03916.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4:2805:57+4:442m23966.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#8/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  07:06+4:5407:08+4:542m131052.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#9/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  08:11+4:5008:13+4:492m031091.03585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#10/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:45+4:46-031110.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site