Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS-SLN

8727/Σ Shiv Sultanpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 17 2012 (3:26AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12560/Shiv Ganga Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 54371/Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shiv Ganga Express/12560
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:55+46??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:05440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:00+5601:05+1:005m??2440.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:45+5604:10+1:0325m??2635.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54371
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#4%==%PRG»Prayag Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:35+23??2635.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2505:49+271m??2641.04399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  05:57+3205:58+351m??2647.056109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  06:13+3806:14+401m??2661.040103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|DHRJDhirganj (1 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??2667.04398mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  06:32+4106:33+491m??2673.062101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2682.015103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#11|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4807:10+587m??2688.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#12!==!CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  07:19+1:0107:20+1:031m??2691.03099mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#13|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0007:44+1:011m??2703.03298mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#14|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??2710.03198mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  08:07+5708:08+581m??2715.029100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#16|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+5508:40+565m??2727.03898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2736.037102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:11+561m??2745.031104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2752.032102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  09:37+5209:38+531m??2759.032106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#21|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  09:54+009:55+01m??2767.016105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#22|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  10:08+4510:09+471m??2771.024105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#23|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  10:29+4110:30+461m??2779.031103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#24|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45+48-??2786.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site