Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valsad Howrah Triweekly Superfast Chain Many options for connecting are available like Bhilad Vadodara Express, Karnavati Express, Dadar Ajmer Express, Buses etc

8729/Σ Valsad Howrah Triweekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 17 2012 (8:40AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2117 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+415:19+62m??118.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+016:39+32m??1109.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+317:18+52m??1157.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+117:50+52m??1183.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1018:08+102m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+102m??1222.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+119:06+23m??1252.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+310m??1252.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+165m??1413.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2410m??2587.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+365m??2726.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+006:45+45m??2805.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-710:00+010m??2979.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1111:38+122m??21110.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1113:02+112m??21214.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+413:43+55m??21244.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+714:30+610m??21288.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??21352.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+916:25+715m??21398.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1917:09+192m??21451.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+3218:02+322m??21531.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+202m??21602.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4420:58+4315m??21703.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#25/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4322:20+425m??21804.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3023:25+297m??21867.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2701:30+275m??32002.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+9-??32117.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site