Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valsad Howrah Triweekly Superfast Chain Many options for connecting are available like Bhilad Vadodara Express, Karnavati Express, Dadar Ajmer Express, Buses etc

8729/Σ Valsad Howrah Triweekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 17 2012 (08:40)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-14:50+4??10.0578mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)15:00-15:00-0m??19.0847mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)15:17+715:19+82m??133.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)16:37+1416:39+142m??1123.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1517:18+152m??1172.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+1217:50+132m??1198.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??1216.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1418:26+142m??1237.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+519:06+63m??1267.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+620:33+810m??1267.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2922:55+305m??1428.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2410m??2602.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+365m??2741.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-506:45+35m??2820.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??2994.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??21125.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+142m??21229.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+813:43+95m??21259.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:30+1110m??21303.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1315:23+132m??21367.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1516:25+1315m??21413.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2617:09+262m??21466.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4518:02+452m??21546.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+342m??21617.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0020:58+1:0015m??21718.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0222:20+1:025m??21820.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5223:25+527m??21882.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5801:30+585m??32017.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+37-??32133.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site