Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8730/Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-ADI fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 17 2012 (10:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 17m Distance: 984 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+7??10.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#2%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38+920:40+102m??184.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#3%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18+921:20+122m??1128.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+822:05+112m??1178.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+223:45+1910m??1245.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:37+332m??2321.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+105m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2704:20+3010m??2552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+3404:44+352m??2576.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4306:40+443m??2736.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  07:45+3707:50+355m??2809.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+909:10+165m??2860.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2411:00+213m??2942.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1211:50+123m??2984.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#15/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+2??2984.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:55+414:57+52m??21014.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1716:28+172m??21152.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:54+132m??21179.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1217:20+122m??21217.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+218:00+45m??21247.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1618:38+162m??21306.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1419:38+155m??21377.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1420:14+142m??21413.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1320:31+132m??21431.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+2-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site