Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8732/Σ Karjat-Mumbai-Ahmedabad fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 17 2012 (10:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 46m  9 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 95114/Karjat - Mumbai Fast Local
Travel Time: 1h 37m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 49m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 07:54
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karjat Junction/KJT
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karjat - Mumbai Fast Local/95114
#1/==/KJT»Karjat Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:54+0??10.05057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/BVSBhivpuri Road (2 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??17.06748mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  08:09+008:10+01m??113.08241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/SHLUShelu (2 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??117.07940mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/VGIVangani (2 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??121.08144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#6/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??132.07723mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??140.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??142.011217mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??144.02713mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+108:46+21m??146.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/DI•Dombivli (5 PFs)•  08:51-08:52-1m??152.08213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:03+109:04+11m??167.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  09:19+509:20+51m??181.07611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  09:23+009:24+01m??184.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:31+209:32+21m??191.0487mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations14:280.0
#16/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -14:20+2??191.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:55+314:57+52m??1121.09318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+616:28+62m??1259.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+316:54+52m??1286.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+917:20+82m??1324.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55-118:00+25m??1354.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1218:38+112m??1413.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+819:38+95m??1484.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+820:14+82m??1520.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+720:31+72m??1538.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40-2-??1584.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site