Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8732/Σ Karjat-Mumbai-Ahmedabad fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 17 2012 (10:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 46m  9 halts  Distance: 582 km  1 xfers
#1. 95114/Karjat - Mumbai Fast Local
Travel Time: 1h 37m Distance: 89 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 49m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 07:54
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karjat Junction/KJT
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karjat - Mumbai Fast Local/95114
#1/==/KJT»Karjat Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:54+1??10.05055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/BVSBhivpuri Road (2 PFs)  08:02+108:03+11m??17.06847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:09+008:10+11m??113.08242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#4/==/SHLUShelu (2 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??118.07939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/VGIVangani (2 PFs)  08:17+208:18+21m??122.08144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  08:26+508:27+51m??132.07724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  08:33+408:34+41m??140.04821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??142.011015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??144.02713mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+108:46+21m??147.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/DI•Dombivli (5 PFs)•  08:51+1208:52+121m??152.07013mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:03+609:04+61m??165.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  09:19+909:20+91m??179.07611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  09:23+1309:24+131m??182.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:31+409:32+41m??189.0487mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations14:280.0
#16/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+2??189.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:55+614:57+72m??1119.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+2016:28+202m??1257.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1516:54+152m??1283.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1417:20+142m??1323.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+518:00+75m??1352.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+2018:38+202m??1411.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1719:38+195m??1482.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+192m??1517.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1920:31+192m??1536.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+6-??1582.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.