Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8734/Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-ADI fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 17 2012 (10:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 26h 23m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 43m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 9
SMTWTF 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express/11094
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+25910.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+2811:33+302m015.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4612:30+462m2145.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+5413:05+572m3176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+5913:15+1:002m3183.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+1:0215:20+5610m31156.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+5417:10+565m11249.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+5518:30+5510m11326.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:032m21362.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1:0719:50+1:075m51425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•21:10+1:1421:20+1:1710m11516.066416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1322:38+1:162m21600.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+1:2323:40+1:252m21693.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:2601:20+1:3310m62761.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1104:05+1:125m12944.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1204:45+1:162m02987.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1505:05+1:152m121013.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:0706:15+1:1415m121067.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:1706:40+1:182m221092.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:4808:20+1:495m321252.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:18+1:4509:20+1:462m321325.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+1:052m021375.047590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:1612:55+1:115m621457.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m621475.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+5813:45+592m621499.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931 - Buffer: 5m
26 intermediate stations01:109.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:55+414:57+52m421508.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29139.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1416:28+142m121647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1016:54+112m221673.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1117:20+112m021712.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+118:00+25m121742.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1618:38+152m321801.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1619:38+175m221871.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1320:14+122m221907.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1220:31+122m221925.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#35/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+3-221971.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site