Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- BDTS-JAT

8737/Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2732 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??1115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+617:09+61m??1149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+101m??1161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+117:38+31m??1171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+131m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??1223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:50+3010m??1336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+262m??1415.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+185m??2598.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:43+233m??2736.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+193m??2781.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#17/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+10??2781.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+162m??2799.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+142m??2938.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+1011:47+115m??21033.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+242m??21092.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1913:43+2010m??21163.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#23/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+182m??21236.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??21310.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??21343.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2020m??21423.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+719:05+115m??21465.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+222m??21590.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3321:40+3410m??21690.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??21798.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??32014.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+162m??32148.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1804:50+2515m??32155.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??32245.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2108:05+2210m??32355.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4809:55+1:0110m??32468.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:50+1:105m??32520.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:40+1:055m??32633.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??32656.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5314:55+1:0315m??32732.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site