Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- BDTS-JAT

8737/Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+162m??174.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??1116.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+5217:09+521m??1149.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1517:18+151m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+217:38+21m??1171.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2018:05+255m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2618:18+271m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+322m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3519:12+361m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4820:50+5110m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+4922:03+512m??1414.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+485m??2598.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1702:15+161m??2661.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:1802:20+1:171m??2665.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:0003:43+573m??2736.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1704:30+173m??2778.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2778.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+32m??2796.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??2935.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??21030.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??21089.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1210m??21160.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+162m??21233.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??21307.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+352m??21340.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2218:05+2220m??21420.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+105m??21462.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1420:24+142m??21587.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??21687.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3822:57+382m??21795.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+195m??32011.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+404:14+82m??32145.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1115m??32152.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3206:03+322m??32242.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1308:05+1010m??32352.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+3010m??32465.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3810:50+395m??32517.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+355m??32629.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+412m??32652.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2014:55+1915m??32728.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site