Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- BDTS-JAT

8737/Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2741 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
S  WT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45-410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m216.065529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m2173.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m21115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m21149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m21161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m21171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m21186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m11196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m11223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:12-1m11249.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m31336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m21415.058516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m32598.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14-02:15-1m02662.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19-02:20-1m02666.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m72736.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m62781.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
9 intermediate stations-4:-309.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55-12790.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m42808.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m12947.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-11:47-5m121042.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m321101.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33-13:43-10m021172.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m021245.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m321319.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m021352.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-18:05-20m021432.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m121474.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m021599.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m021699.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m021807.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m332023.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m332157.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m1432164.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m332254.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m732364.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m232477.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m132529.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m232642.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m132665.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40-14:55-15m232741.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site