Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- BDTS-JAT

8737/Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1716:02+172m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+817:09+81m??1148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+2617:18+261m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+3417:38+341m??1170.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+305m??1185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+3118:18+321m??1195.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3218:45+352m??1222.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+391m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4810m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5022:03+522m??1414.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+345m??2597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+5202:15+511m??2661.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:5702:20+1:561m??2665.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4603:43+433m??2735.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#18 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+2104:30+213m??2774.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??2774.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2792.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??2931.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??21026.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+152m??21085.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??21156.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+92m??21229.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??21303.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21336.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1720m??21416.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:05+95m??21458.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21583.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21683.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??21791.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+265m??32007.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1004:14+132m??32141.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1615m??32148.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??32238.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2210m??32348.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3209:55+3910m??32461.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??32513.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4912:40+495m??32626.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??32649.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+3815m??32725.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.