Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Second chain on this route.. SUR -DR-BDTS- JAT Quick Route

8738/Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:49)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3226 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+6??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1509:25+185m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+191m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+221m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:05+221m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1415:00+2215m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+371m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1642.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#15/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)18:33-118:34+91m??1668.026408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+719:10+155m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3822:00+4110m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•02:20+3002:30+4210m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+372m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4405:00+431m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+30-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??21275.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21293.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??21432.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??21527.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??21586.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1513:43+1510m??21657.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+112m??21730.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+262m??21804.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??21837.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1520m??21917.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+85m??21959.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#35/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??22084.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??22184.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??22292.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+275m??32508.063 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3404:14+372m??32642.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+4004:50+4215m??32649.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1606:03+1:162m??32739.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0808:05+1:0910m??32849.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2409:55+1:3310m??32962.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:3910:50+1:395m??33014.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:4012:40+1:415m??33127.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:542m??33150.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#47/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:3514:55+1:5015m??33226.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site