Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Second chain on this route.. SUR -DR-BDTS- JAT Quick Route

8738/Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:49)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+5??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+341m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2215m??1452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3716:50+381m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3817:30+381m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+155m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2702:30+3910m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:28+4303:30+342m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+381m??21231.037 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+25-??21273.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??21273.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21291.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+510:25+62m??21430.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+55m??21525.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??21584.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1313:43+1310m??21655.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+815:00+102m??21728.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+232m??21802.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+282m??21835.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1518:05+1520m??21915.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+75m??21957.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1320:24+132m??22082.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:40+2910m??22182.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??22290.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+165m??32506.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1104:14+162m??32640.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1704:50+1715m??32647.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+412m??32737.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2908:05+2810m??32847.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4109:55+4810m??32960.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??33012.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4612:40+475m??33124.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+572m??33147.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3814:55+4215m??33223.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site