Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Second chain on this route.. SUR -DR-BDTS- JAT Quick Route

8738/Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:49)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3226 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+2??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+161m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1811:25+191m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1812:05+191m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1513:10+171m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1713:55+201m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+415:00+1415m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2315:40+231m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3517:30+361m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3017:55+311m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+419:10+125m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+131m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1119:50+151m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3322:00+3610m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1002:30+2110m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+262m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3405:00+331m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+19-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??21275.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21293.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+510:25+52m??21432.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??21527.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m??21586.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2213:43+2110m??21657.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??21730.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??21804.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??21837.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2018:05+1920m??21917.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+519:05+115m??21959.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+212m??22084.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m??22184.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m??22292.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3502:05+385m??32508.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1:0004:14+1:022m??32642.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0504:50+1:0915m??32649.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4806:03+1:482m??32739.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4008:05+1:4110m??32849.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0709:55+2:1710m??32962.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2910:50+2:305m??33014.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:40+2:345m??33127.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:4313:10+2:452m??33150.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:3114:55+2:3615m??33226.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site