Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
give daily cnctivity frm north up, aligarh to mumbai

8739/Σ moradabad/aligarh to mumbai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~  Sep 17 2012 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  65 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 439 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+0??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+014:55+127m??152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1715:45+185m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:32+255m??1120.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3116:52+322m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+362m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+3517:26+352m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+372m??1190.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1618:50+1810m??1219.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+1919:19+202m??1243.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#11|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1920:05+1520m??1263.059194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+1620:24+152m??1280.047194mNRPincode: 244410, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+1321:00+152m??1306.027185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m??1312.032191mNRUttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45-523:05+5520m??1361.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#16/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:31-3m??1391.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2439.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:0703:05+2:145m??2439.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1704:10+2:2210m??2462.010 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2:2104:24+2:232m??2464.045 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:2404:55+2:262m??2486.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#22/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+2:1605:20+2:172m??2498.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:1805:36+2:182m??2512.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3307:05+1:372m??2547.099 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:4307:27+1:432m??2579.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:4307:38+1:432m??2590.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:4508:10+1:475m??2624.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:5509:05+1:565m??2687.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#29/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:0709:31+2:072m??2724.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:0709:45+2:072m??2735.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:0110:55+2:0210m??2795.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:0311:10+2:042m??2805.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:0211:55+2:022m??2857.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:0512:08+2:052m??2868.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0512:22+2:062m??2879.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:0912:38+2:112m??2896.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:1712:58+2:182m??2918.042442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:13+2:1113:15+2:132m??2929.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:1113:30+2:122m??2943.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1513:50+2:152m??2958.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+1:4714:35+1:482m??2981.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4615:00+1:462m??21004.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1:2915:47+1:362m??21021.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#44/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+1:4016:00+1:402m??21034.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1:4216:50+1:4020m??21062.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#46/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:26+1:4617:28+1:462m??21107.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:4718:00+1:472m??21143.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+1:3918:26+1:392m??21176.059 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#49/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:4519:42+1:462m??21249.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#50/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  19:59+1:5220:01+1:532m??21272.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2:0420:55+2:0510m??21323.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+1:5022:03+1:492m??21402.03619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+1:2823:30+1:305m??21452.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+1:3500:37+1:352m??31521.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#55/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+1:3500:59+1:352m??31547.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3502:10+1:352m??31617.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#57/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:38+1:0403:40+1:052m??31686.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#58/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+1:0404:04+1:042m??31698.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#59/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+1:04-??31704.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site