Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
give daily cnctivity frm north up, aligarh to mumbai

8739/Σ moradabad/aligarh to mumbai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अबकी बार कमल का फूल*^~  Sep 17 2012 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  65 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 439 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+3210.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+814:55+147m1152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2415:45+245m2179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2816:32+295m11120.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3716:52+382m01143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+4017:10+412m01159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+4117:26+412m01173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+432m01190.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2418:50+2710m21219.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+3019:19+322m01243.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#11|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+3020:05+3220m11263.059193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+3120:24+302m01280.047194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+272m11306.027185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+212m11312.032191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+3923:05+5520m41361.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#16/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:31-3m11391.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m32439.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 36m
151 intermediate stations02:40426.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3:4003:05+3:485m23865.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+3:5004:10+3:5810m13888.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:5904:22+4:042m03890.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#21/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+3:5805:00+3:592m13912.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#22/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+3:5105:24+4:012m03924.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+3:5405:41+4:032m03938.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3:1307:05+3:142m03973.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+3:2907:27+3:292m031005.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+3:3107:38+3:312m031016.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+3:2808:10+3:285m031050.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3:3309:05+3:325m031113.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#29/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+3:4709:31+3:482m031150.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5109:45+3:522m031161.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:55+3:3310m431221.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+3:4611:10+3:472m231231.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4811:55+3:492m031283.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+3:4312:08+3:442m131294.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+3:5312:22+3:532m031305.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+3:5612:38+3:572m031322.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5612:58+3:592m131344.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+3:4613:10+3:492m031355.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+3:5013:30+3:502m031369.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+3:4713:50+3:482m131384.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+3:2614:35+3:262m131407.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+3:1015:00+3:092m031430.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3:0815:47+3:142m031447.063469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+3:2116:02+3:212m031460.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+3:2616:50+3:2620m431488.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#46/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+3:2617:30+3:262m031533.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+3:2618:02+3:272m031569.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+3:2118:28+3:292m131602.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#49/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+3:0719:57+3:222m031675.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:16+3:1020:18+3:262m031698.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+3:2521:10+3:3415m131749.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+3:1722:05+3:172m231829.03719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+3:0323:30+3:045m231878.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:37+2:5500:39+2:562m341947.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#55/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+3:0201:01+3:032m241973.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:10+2:5402:12+2:542m342043.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#57/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:43+2:2203:45+2:452m642112.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:04+2:3704:06+2:372m042124.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#59/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+2:33-242130.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site