Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
give daily cnctivity frm north up, aligarh to mumbai

8739/Σ moradabad/aligarh to mumbai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves in IRI*^~  Sep 17 2012 (12:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  64 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 439 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 64 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+614:55+167m??152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+235m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:32+265m??1120.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3516:52+362m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+3817:10+382m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+3817:26+382m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+392m??1190.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2018:50+2310m??1219.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2419:19+262m??1243.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#11|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2320:05+1820m??1263.059193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+1920:24+192m??1280.047194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+152m??1306.027185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+1221:15+112m??1312.032191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+3423:05+5520m??1361.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#16/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:31-3m??1391.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2439.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+5903:05+1:045m??2439.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:0604:10+1:1310m??2462.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1404:22+1:162m??2464.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#21/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0905:00+1:162m??2486.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#22/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:24+1:182m??2498.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1205:41+1:152m??2512.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4107:05+492m??2547.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+5707:27+582m??2579.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+592m??2590.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+1:005m??2624.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5809:05+565m??2687.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#29/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0709:31+1:072m??2724.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0609:45+1:052m??2735.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:0110:55+1:0310m??2795.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+1:0611:10+1:072m??2805.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1211:55+1:122m??2857.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+1:0912:08+1:112m??2868.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1312:22+1:142m??2879.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+1:1612:38+1:162m??2896.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+1:2112:58+1:222m??2918.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1913:10+1:212m??2929.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2013:30+1:212m??2943.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+1:2013:50+1:212m??2958.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+5614:35+562m??2981.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m??21004.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+3515:47+462m??21021.063469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+5016:02+532m??21034.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+5116:50+5020m??21062.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#46/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+5217:30+542m??21107.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+5418:02+542m??21143.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+5718:28+572m??21176.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#49/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+3419:57+2:262m??21249.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)20:16+3820:18+2:072m??21272.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+4921:10+1:1815m??21323.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+5222:05+582m??21402.03719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+3023:30+355m??21452.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:37+3900:39+412m??31521.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#55/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+4501:01+502m??31547.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:12+492m??31617.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#57/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:43+2603:45+592m??31686.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:04+3304:06+492m??31698.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#59/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+28-??31704.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site