Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:21:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast n Short ,Via WR.

8740/Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Jammu Weekly (Via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2692 km  1 xfers
#1. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 48m Distance: 1122 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??15.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??1114.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#4/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+218:45+115m??1184.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#5%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+819:25+122m??1221.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3521:25+3910m??1334.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3200:30+345m??2521.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+185m??2596.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+172m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+182m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2704:40+243m??2734.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+205:20+42m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+806:20+1110m??2776.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#14/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+1507:14+162m??2827.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:08+282m??2897.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+322m??2923.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:05+1310m??2992.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+2910:41+282m??21042.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3011:58+3210m??21122.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??21122.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+92m??21196.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??21269.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21302.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1720m??21382.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:05+95m??21424.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21549.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21649.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??21757.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+265m??31974.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1004:14+132m??32108.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1615m??32115.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??32205.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2210m??32314.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3209:55+3910m??32428.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??32480.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4912:40+495m??32592.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??32616.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+3815m??32692.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.