Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast n Short ,Via WR.

8740/Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Jammu Weekly (Via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2691 km  1 xfers
#1. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 48m Distance: 1122 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??15.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+2516:56+251m??1115.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#4/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+418:45+165m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#5%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+1419:25+182m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4721:25+5010m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4300:30+455m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+295m??2597.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+302m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3704:40+343m??2735.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+332m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1706:20+2110m??2776.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#14/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+2507:14+262m??2827.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+3908:08+382m??2897.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+442m??2924.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+3010:05+2910m??2992.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+4710:41+472m??21042.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+4911:58+5010m??21122.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1210m??21122.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??21196.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??21269.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+352m??21302.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2218:05+2220m??21382.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+105m??21424.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??21549.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21649.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??21757.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1802:05+215m??31974.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+504:14+92m??32108.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1204:50+1215m??32115.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3406:03+342m??32205.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1110m??32314.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2509:55+3110m??32428.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3910:50+405m??32480.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3512:40+365m??32592.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??32615.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2114:55+2115m??32691.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site