Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast n Short ,Via WR.

8740/Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Jammu Weekly (Via WR) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Sep 17 2012 (12:04PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2691 km  1 xfers
#1. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 48m Distance: 1122 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??15.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+316:56+51m??1114.041458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4471.0
#4/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-918:45+15m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#5%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-419:25+22m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2921:25+3210m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1400:30+175m??2522.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-702:05+15m??2597.064557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05-103:07+32m??2661.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+104:00+22m??2689.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+604:40+43m??2735.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+005:20+32m??2750.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-1006:20+110m??2777.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#14/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12-407:14+12m??2828.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+508:08+62m??2898.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38-808:40+72m??2924.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+210:05+210m??2993.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1710:41+172m??21043.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2411:58+2410m??21122.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1713:43+1810m??21122.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+292m??21196.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??21269.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+322m??21302.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1720m??21382.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+219:05+105m??21424.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21549.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??21649.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??21757.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1502:05+205m??31974.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+904:14+142m??32107.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+2215m??32115.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3806:03+382m??32204.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1508:05+1710m??32314.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4209:55+5810m??32427.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0210:50+1:025m??32480.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+5712:40+595m??32592.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32615.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5214:55+5615m??32691.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site