Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week. fastest. easy changeover from Dadar to Bandra Terminus _____ Going from Dadar to Bandra Travelling on Western Line_____ Direction : DOWN_____ Between time: 06:00 - 7:00_____ Distance to be travelled : 4km_____ Estimated Travel time: 5 to 7 min _____ Second Class one side Ticket: Rs. 4_____ First Class one side Ticket: Rs. 41_____

8741/Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-NDLS-JAT fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 17 2012 (12:27)
107
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2393 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+102m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1823:37+192m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1823:58+202m??179.069516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+172m??2159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+182m??2187.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+903:05+155m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1204:05+132m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1404:15+142m??2330.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+172m??2354.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+202m??2400.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+606:00+52m??2418.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+206:25+32m??2442.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#15/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??2442.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2460.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??2599.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??2694.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+152m??2753.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??2824.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+92m??2897.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??2971.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21004.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1720m??21084.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:05+95m??21126.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21251.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21351.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??21459.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+265m??31675.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1004:14+132m??31809.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1615m??31816.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??31906.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2210m??32016.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3209:55+3910m??32129.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??32181.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4912:40+495m??32294.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??32317.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+3815m??32393.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.