Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week. fastest. easy changeover from Dadar to Bandra Terminus _____ Going from Dadar to Bandra Travelling on Western Line_____ Direction : DOWN_____ Between time: 06:00 - 7:00_____ Distance to be travelled : 4km_____ Estimated Travel time: 5 to 7 min _____ Second Class one side Ticket: Rs. 4_____ First Class one side Ticket: Rs. 41_____

8741/Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-NDLS-JAT fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 17 2012 (12:27PM)
107
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+923:12+112m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1423:37+142m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+152m??179.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+222m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2159.067509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+192m??2187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+175m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2330.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+232m??2354.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+202m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+122m??2420.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+1506:25+142m??2445.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#15/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??2445.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+508:28+62m??2463.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+210:25+32m??2602.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??2697.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2112:30+212m??2756.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1713:43+1710m??2827.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m??2900.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??2974.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m??21007.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1818:05+1820m??21087.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+419:05+95m??21129.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??21254.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??21354.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??21462.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??31678.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2404:14+282m??31812.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3104:50+3215m??31819.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+522m??31909.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3508:05+3610m??32019.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:55+1:1510m??32132.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:2210:50+1:235m??32184.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:1912:40+1:195m??32297.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2713:10+1:272m??32320.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:0914:55+1:1815m??32396.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site