Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains to kalka.This chain is created via ndls from bsp to klk.

8742/Σ Bilaspur to Kalka via New Delhi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 17 2012 (12:53PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2125 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S

1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+4??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+135m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47+501:49+62m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+202:57+42m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  03:58-204:03+35m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+504:20+52m??2299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+605:05+62m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+2415m??2425.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:45+2506:50+285m??2444.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:15+3308:17+332m??2506.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00+3809:25+3625m??2558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12%==%ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33+510:35+102m??2576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08+2211:10+222m??2615.080292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45+2711:47+282m??2662.055141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#15!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03-13:03-0m??2731.055162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05+1713:25+1920m??2733.021160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#17%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??2735.041162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)14:40+815:15+1135m??2782.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+2015:25+212m??2793.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+2815:35+282m??2802.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3416:13+342m??2853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+4716:43+482m??2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+4917:00+492m??2903.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+5017:31+485m??2933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+5117:54+512m??2959.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2119:05+2315m??2986.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+5520:47+562m??21087.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5021:40+495m??21138.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+442m??21179.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+3823:26+372m??21246.030468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5959.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  01:25+1101:35+1910m??31305.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+312m??31414.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:15+2704:20+285m??31491.060519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+222m??31544.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+1105:45+182m??31561.063421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3006:46+311m??31624.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+3608:10+3610m??31714.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:32+4508:33+471m??31739.093264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5909:25+595m??31812.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+4611:29+495m??31930.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:0012:15+1:003m??31984.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+5214:17+532m??32118.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:0515:00+1:0320m??32125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#44/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+0??32125.084216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations01:52157.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+819:09+82m??32282.055259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:55+119:58+23m??32324.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#47/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+020:48+18m??32369.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#48/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+0-??32394.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site