Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains to kalka.This chain is created via ndls from bsp to klk.

8742/Σ Bilaspur to Kalka via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 17 2012 (12:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2125 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+7??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2300:50+225m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47+1401:49+132m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+1502:57+162m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  03:58+1504:03+165m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+202m??2299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2606:20+2815m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:45+3106:50+325m??2444.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:15+2408:17+252m??2506.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00+4909:25+4025m??2558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33+1110:35+132m??2576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??2615.080292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45+3111:47+322m??2662.055141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#15%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2213:03+220m??2731.055162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05+1713:25+2020m??2733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#17%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30+2213:32+222m??2735.041162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40+1115:15+1535m??2782.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+2715:25+272m??2793.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+3215:35+332m??2802.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+402m??2853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+5916:43+592m??2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0017:00+1:002m??2903.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0417:31+1:035m??2933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+1:0917:54+1:092m??2959.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4119:05+4515m??2986.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1:1920:47+1:212m??21087.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:2321:40+1:225m??21138.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:182m??21179.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+1:1923:26+1:192m??21246.030468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5959.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+4410m??31305.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:03+5103:05+572m??31414.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:15+5604:20+585m??31491.060519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+592m??31544.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+1:002m??31561.063421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0706:46+1:111m??31624.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1:2808:10+1:3210m??31714.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:32+1:3908:33+1:401m??31739.093264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:0309:25+2:035m??31812.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+2:2611:29+2:305m??31930.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+2:4212:15+2:443m??31984.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+3:2314:17+3:232m??32118.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+3:3515:00+3:3820m??32125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#44/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+8??32125.084216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations01:52157.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+2219:09+212m??32282.055259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:55+1319:58+143m??32324.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#47/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1420:48+168m??32369.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#48/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+14-??32394.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site