Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast,Non-Tlscpic.

8744/Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 17 2012 (13:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2215:00+242m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+112m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+9-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations19:400.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1919:50+010m??1262.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+720:45+91m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1354.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2022:20+173m??1400.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+252m??1414.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+723:50+105m??1442.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??2563.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#13/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+122m??2628.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+103:55+35m??2658.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1304:38+141m??2717.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1105:45+135m??2787.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1806:16+191m??2823.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1906:33+201m??2842.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+4-??2887.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site