Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings.

8745/Σ Kalka to Bilaspur via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 17 2012 (13:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  73 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2115 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+207:38+35m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+132m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+17-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+3412:05+3120m??1269.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#7/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+3712:25+372m??1290.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#8/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+4613:42+462m??1361.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:0314:20+1:045m??1403.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:1115:03+1:112m??1453.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1015:23+1:088m??1457.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+5916:28+1:032m??1509.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:0716:53+1:082m??1536.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:1217:36+1:125m??1575.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:2218:11+1:222m??1617.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:2718:39+1:292m??1647.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:3010m??1672.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3419:50+1:352m??1698.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:4020:14+1:452m??1723.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4820:45+1:502m??1763.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#21/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4122:10+1:412m??1825.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:4022:30+1:412m??1843.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:5023:20+1:505m??1895.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3300:25+1:332m??2946.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3500:55+1:352m??2972.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05110.0
#26/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+4104:10+4010m??21082.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+4005:06+402m??21121.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+4805:29+465m??21140.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#29/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+4605:48+462m??21163.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+4505:58+452m??21170.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#31/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+3406:51+345m??21208.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+3907:09+392m??21227.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+392m??21236.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3607:45+365m??21248.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+4308:32+455m??21300.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#36/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+5909:33+1:002m??21353.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+1:0009:48+1:002m??21369.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3711:15+3315m??21401.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+3911:41+392m??21428.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m??21443.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3612:20+355m??21454.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m??21469.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+4112:48+412m??21484.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+472m??21500.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+5813:35+575m??21534.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#46/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:10+1:072m??21584.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+1:0314:25+1:022m??21594.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5810m??21605.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#49/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0615:51+1:071m??21642.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0916:20+1:101m??21676.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#51/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1817:05+1:1815m??21706.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+1:2017:21+1:211m??21721.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#53/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+1:2117:43+1:221m??21746.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#54/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+1:2318:13+1:241m??21774.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#55/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+1:1918:55+1:1710m??21807.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+1:1619:12+1:161m??21828.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#57/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1:2019:30+1:211m??21843.036183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#58/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1120:25+1:1110m??21870.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#59/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1021:10+1:102m??21906.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#60/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+1:1321:34+1:141m??21936.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#61%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+1:1723:00+1:1210m??22003.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#62/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+1:0200:04+1:042m??32068.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+1:1000:24+1:112m??32088.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#64/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+5801:00+5410m??32116.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#65/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:26+1:002m??32149.04518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#66/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+5602:07+562m??32178.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#67/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??32222.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#68/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:2603:40+1:275m??32294.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#69/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+1:3504:20+1:345m??32322.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:1805:00+1:185m??32341.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#71/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+1:3505:27+1:342m??32368.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#72/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+1:08-??32384.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site