Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8746/Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 17 2012 (14:01)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+915:19+92m??146.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1115:35+112m??165.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+216:19+35m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1317:00+122m??1171.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+317:58+45m??1230.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1518:55+152m??1325.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  20:33+320:35+32m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+6-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+2??1493.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+423:20+32m??1502.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+723:45+45m??1526.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+385m??2559.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#14!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:54+281m??2664.06111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01+4004:02+421m??2732.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31+4404:32+481m??2762.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#17%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14+4905:15+501m??2805.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+5506:05+575m??2837.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#19%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0506:58+1:091m??2884.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15+1:1107:16+1:141m??2901.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1207:35+1:161m??2918.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1808:06+1:221m??2949.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2508:25+1:281m??2966.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#24%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:2408:41+1:261m??2977.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2009:15+1:221m??2998.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#26%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+1:1609:42+1:201m??21016.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11+1:1610:12+1:271m??21027.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31+1:2610:32+1:321m??21045.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3828.0
#29%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+54-??21073.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.