Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8746/Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 17 2012 (14:01)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
S TWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:40+6010.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1515:19+152m0146.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1915:35+192m0164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+1116:19+125m01100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+2117:00+202m01170.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+1417:58+145m21230.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+2418:55+242m21324.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+1320:35+122m51463.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  21:20+8-31493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+1181493.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m51502.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+923:45+55m51526.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+355m72559.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#14!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+3002:39+361m12665.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+5003:39+511m12733.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+5204:05+541m12763.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#17%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5404:51+561m12806.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+1:0705:30+1:095m12838.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#19%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:1206:15+1:161m12885.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1706:32+1:211m12902.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:2206:52+1:261m12919.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2607:22+1:302m12950.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3707:38+1:391m12967.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#24%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:3207:55+1:341m12978.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2708:23+1:281m12999.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#26%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2508:53+1:311m121017.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3109:07+1:381m121028.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:3409:28+1:391m221046.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#29%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:11-221074.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site