Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain very useful, but odd timings

8748/Σ Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 17 2012 (14:14)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+7??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2421:13+241m??124.059 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+3222:05+342m??174.074 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+291m??1116.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1323:40+251m??1149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+4223:50+421m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+1800:01+200m??2171.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+1900:50+295m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+3101:03+311m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+2801:30+363m??2222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+522m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+4303:50+4710m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+562m??2414.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+5905:30+1:001m??2432.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+1:0205:45+1:022m??2448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVN•Bhigwan (2 PFs)•  06:48+4106:50+412m??2494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+3507:35+365m??2522.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+4107:58+411m??2544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+4408:20+441m??2569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3709:10+425m??2598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+441m??2661.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+5610:21+551m??2665.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+452m??2689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+4911:50+473m??2736.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+212:30+23m??2778.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+1??2778.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+316:07+42m??2784.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+516:27+52m??2796.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#30/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??2854.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1918:26+192m??2935.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+519:28+152m??2961.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+520:38+65m??21030.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1822:42+1910m??21160.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#35/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+900:03+102m??31233.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2400:58+242m??31307.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:20+3001:22+302m??31340.055321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1602:55+185m??31420.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:53+203:55+112m??31462.087469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+1606:35+215m??31687.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-308:45+215m??31795.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#42|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+1710:18+193m??31919.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#43|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+10-??31927.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site