Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain very useful, but odd timings

8748/Σ Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 17 2012 (2:14PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??124.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+192m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m??1115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+61m??1149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??1161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m??2171.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m??2223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+282m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??2336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+362m??2415.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m??2433.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+462m??2449.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17%==%BGVN•Bhigwan (2 PFs)•  06:48+2606:50+262m??2495.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m??2523.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m??2544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??2569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??2598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??2662.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??2690.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??2736.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m??2781.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+1??2781.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+316:07+42m??2787.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+416:27+52m??2799.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+517:20+62m??2857.07619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+318:26+62m??2938.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+119:28+72m??2964.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+120:38+15m??21033.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54130.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1022:42+910m??21163.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#34/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-200:03+12m??31236.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#35/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+1800:58+182m??31310.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#36/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:20+2201:22+222m??31343.055321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+602:55+105m??31423.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#38/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:53-603:55+32m??31465.087469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1106:35+165m??31690.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:30-1308:45+015m??31798.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#41|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+1110:18+163m??31922.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#42|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+7-??31930.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site