Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast .

8749/Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-Bhavnagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (2:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1393 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+132m??135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+161m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1216:35+35m??197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+117:25+31m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+418:32+82m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-2019:30+1015m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3321:25+3610m??1207.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+285m??2394.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+155m??2469.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+142m??2533.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1504:40+143m??2607.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:15-406:20+45m??2649.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+208:40+141m??2796.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+010m??2865.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1611:58+1910m??2995.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??21091.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+814:10+915m??21094.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+915:16+101m??21160.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#20|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21225.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#21|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+152m??21300.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#22|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-3-??21393.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site