Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur-Pune-Mumbai Daily Fast .

8751/Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumbai Daily Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 17 2012 (14:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30-210.065597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m1118.096516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m0128.061570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m1137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m1144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m1151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m1161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m1166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m1174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m1182.028453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00-21:15-15m41110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
63 intermediate stations02:45348.0
#12|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45-12458.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m12491.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m12521.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m32537.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m13571.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m13617.067509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m53645.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m33720.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m23784.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m33788.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m13812.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m73858.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m63878.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m63903.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50--133912.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site