Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur-Pune-Mumbai Daily Fast .

8751/Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumbai Daily Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (14:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 562 km  1 xfers
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30+9??10.065598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47+1118:48+111m??118.096515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m??128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04+1519:05+151m??137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24+1219:25+121m??151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34+1419:35+141m??161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54+1219:55+121m??174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??182.028452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00+3021:15+5215m??1110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#12|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1110.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+112m??1143.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+212m??1173.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2223:58+242m??1189.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+272m??2223.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+2101:15+212m??2269.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2101:42+212m??2297.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+175m??2372.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??2436.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2440.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+232m??2464.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+212m??2510.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+206:00+12m??2528.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+006:25+12m??2553.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+11-??2562.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site