Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast n short.

8754/Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (3:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+3??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1407:56+215m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+3008:33+302m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2908:50+335m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  10:59+3011:04+325m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4012:45+4210m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+5915:05+585m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+335m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:0018:55+1:105m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+365m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+623:55+1210m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+395m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+003:50+72m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+142m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2005:35+203m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-407:55+715m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+142m??21516.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??21590.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+362m??21624.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#20|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+11-??21703.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site