Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast n short.

8754/Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+607:56+65m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1508:33+152m??1184.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1308:50+165m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+911:04+105m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35+1812:45+2110m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+385m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+415m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4518:55+565m??1787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2722:00+305m??1971.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3610m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+565m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+403:50+92m??21321.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2105:35+223m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-207:55+515m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??21516.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??21590.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+362m??21624.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#20|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+9-??21703.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.