Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Solapur Weekly ,fast n short..

8755/Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+4007:56+405m??1134.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+5708:33+562m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+5208:50+575m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  10:59+4911:04+505m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:45+1:0510m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:3015:05+1:305m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:4117:10+1:435m??1695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2717:20+2:225m??1701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:4818:55+1:535m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2922:00+1:205m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:1223:55+1:1510m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:3002:15+1:385m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+5703:50+1:012m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:0705:35+1:083m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+3707:55+4615m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+810:32+92m??21516.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+172m??21590.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2112:01+222m??21624.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#21|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+8-??21703.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site