Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between DBG/MFP/BSB/ALD/JBP to TPTY/SA/ED/CBE/ERS/TVC.

8756/Σ Pawan Jayanti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 17 2012 (15:06)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2225 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10+47??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18+5113:23+525m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20+4514:45+4725m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5615:50+585m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+1:1616:18+1:171m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+5917:00+1:022m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0417:12+1:042m??1149.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1017:33+1:111m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1:1618:40+1:2015m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4719:20+1:512m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+1:5220:10+1:545m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+2:1620:46+2:181m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+2:1521:15+2:155m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:2121:57+2:212m??1373.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+2:1922:53+2:202m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:1723:20+2:1710m??1408.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+2:4900:43+2:492m??2481.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4749.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+2:2202:32+2:292m??2530.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+2:3903:15+2:3730m??2532.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:2903:40+1:303m??2540.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:4505:10+2:465m??2632.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+2:5806:25+2:4720m??2710.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5606:50+2:562m??2745.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2:3308:25+2:355m??2808.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2:4609:50+2:5310m??2899.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+2:5610:55+2:562m??2983.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+3:1111:55+3:142m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+2:3214:05+2:4410m??21144.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:235m??21144.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:3920:12+1:381m??21229.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:5020:23+1:491m??21242.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:4520:31+1:462m??21251.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2:1523:25+2:1510m??21442.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:4303:05+1:4210m??31650.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:0606:32+2:035m??31894.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1:3110:40+1:2915m??32101.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:2215:12+1:232m??32395.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:3916:30+1:4610m??32479.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2:0316:55+2:045m??32488.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1:5318:15+1:522m??32560.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:2419:20+1:262m??32593.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:3422:10+1:353m??32798.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:3623:20+1:385m??32857.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:3400:10+1:372m??42908.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:2001:20+1:233m??42958.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2602:35+1:265m??43014.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#48/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1:2204:00+1:243m??43089.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1:3204:55+1:322m??43144.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:35+1:1905:40+1:235m??43163.0253mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1757.0
#51/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  07:57+5408:00+533m??43220.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+1:0608:55+1:052m??43264.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:35+1:085m??43305.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:00+51-??43369.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site