Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between DBG/MFP/BSB/ALD/JBP to TPTY/SA/ED/CBE/ERS/TVC.

8756/Σ Pawan Jayanti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Sep 17 2012 (3:06PM)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1145 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10+5??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18+713:23+75m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20+214:45+525m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1615:50+195m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+3716:18+391m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+3317:00+352m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3617:12+352m??1149.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+3917:33+401m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+4918:40+5715m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1219:20+1:132m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+1:1720:10+1:185m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+1:2720:46+1:291m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+1:2621:15+1:265m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:2821:57+1:412m??1373.03579mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+1:3122:53+1:342m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:3823:20+1:3810m??1408.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+1:3700:43+1:372m??2481.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4750.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+5202:32+472m??2531.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+5503:15+1:0630m??2533.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+4303:40+433m??2541.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+445m??2633.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+5706:25+5220m??2711.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:012m??2746.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3908:25+425m??2809.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5109:50+5510m??2900.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0010:55+1:012m??2984.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0711:55+1:072m??21078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+2814:05+4210m??21145.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+485m??21145.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??21230.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)T20:22+4220:23+411m??21243.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1020:31+1:102m??21251.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5823:25+1:0010m??21442.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2703:05+3110m??31651.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3106:32+365m??31894.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2410:40+2315m??32102.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2015:12+252m??32395.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3116:30+3510m??32479.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+3616:55+395m??32489.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+3118:15+312m??32561.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+719:20+232m??32593.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2822:10+293m??32798.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+275m??32857.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??42908.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+701:20+123m??42958.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+902:35+115m??43014.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#48/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+804:00+113m??43089.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1404:55+142m??43144.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:35+805:40+135m??43163.0253mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1758.0
#51/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  07:57-1208:00+53m??43221.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+2208:55+222m??43264.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:30+2509:35+235m??43305.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:00+5-??43369.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site