Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between DBG/MFP/BSB/ALD/JBP to TPTY/SA/ED/CBE/ERS/TVC.

8756/Σ Pawan Jayanti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 17 2012 (15:06)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3370 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2226 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1149.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25-18:40-15m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??1373.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1408.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.04986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2468.03492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4762.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2530.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45-03:15-30m??2532.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??2540.065101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??2632.085 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-06:25-20m??2710.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2745.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2808.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??2899.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??2983.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#28/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55-14:05-10m??21144.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3419:00+455m??21144.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+2620:12+391m??21229.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+4520:23+441m??21242.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5820:31+582m??21251.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5610m??21442.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1703:05+2210m??31650.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+5006:32+485m??31894.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2610:40+2215m??32101.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1615:12+172m??32395.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2916:30+3610m??32478.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+3916:55+415m??32488.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+3318:15+332m??32560.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+419:20+122m??32593.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2822:10+303m??32798.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2923:20+315m??32858.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+312m??42908.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+901:20+173m??42958.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+215m??43014.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#48/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1504:00+173m??43089.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??43144.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:35+1505:40+195m??43163.025 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1758.0
#51/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  07:57+008:00+123m??43221.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+242m??43264.070 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:30+2809:35+275m??43305.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:00+7-??43370.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site